Skip main navigation
Sold for $560,900
  • $560,900

    385 McKeehan Ridge Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    3beds
    4,002sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $561,100 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $4,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $561,100

    $533,000 - $589,000

    $4,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,241/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Austin Jaynes 423-895-2891,

    Street's Realty

    Bought with:

    Terry Ford, 297574

    Wallace North

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9992463

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,717
    • Total interior livable area: 4,002 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120.53 x 281.99 IRR
    • Topography: Rolling Slope, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 064 125.00
    • Zoning: Unknown

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Above Average,New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$560,900+2%$140/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9992463 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$549,900$137/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9992463 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$549,900+3973.3%$137/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9992463 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Sold$13,500$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,263 $103,800
    2024$2,263 $103,800
    2023$2,263 +2054.1%$103,800 +1905.8%
    2022$105 $5,175
    2021-- $5,175 +29.4%
    2020$99 $4,000
    2019$99 $4,000
    2018$99 -0.2%$4,000
    2017$99 +1%$4,000
    2016$98 $4,000
    2015$98 $4,000
    2014$98 +5.4%$4,000 +0.3%
    2013$93 +8.4%$3,990
    2012$86 -0.1%$3,990
    2011$86 -5.6%$3,990
    2010$91 +26.6%$3,990 +26.6%
    2009$72 +2.7%$3,152
    2008$70 +5.7%$3,152
    2007$66 $3,152
    2006$66 -18%$3,152
    2005$81 +110.7%$3,152 +110.7%
    2004$38 +15.3%$1,496
    2002$33 $1,496
    2001-- $1,496 -75%
    2000-- $5,985

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37643