Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $167,900

    385 N Tuckahoe Rd, Williamstown, NJ 08094

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $3,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Construction Townhome Living The amazing lifestyle and luxurious amenities offered in our townhouses will make you feel right at home. The Floorplan offers 1500 sf, waiting to welcome you home! Unit location boasts a one car driveway and garage for that additional car or storage! Once inside the home, you can enjoy the upgraded kitchen with premium appliances, quartz countertop, and stunning backsplash. 3 oversized bedrooms and 2.5 bedrooms allow you plenty of space for the home office or even out of town guests! Pets are welcome! Full size washer dryer, Energy Star home, Central HVAC! Photos are of staged model home. Unit is not furnished. NTN Reports not accepted. We are required to run our own credit checks. We do not accept Zillow applications/credit checks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1112901000000018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Williamstown

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,499

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/21/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listed for rent$2,999-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$3,249+6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2023Price change$3,049-6.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2023Price change$3,249+8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Price change$2,999-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for rent$3,199+113.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/26/2021Sold$938,000-30.5%$625/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2021Price change$1,350,000-10%$900/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL266928 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Price change$1,500,000-16.7%$1,000/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL266928 Report a problem
    1/9/2021Price change$1,800,000-5.3%$1,200/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL266928 Report a problem
    11/15/2020Price change$1,900,000-5%$1,267/sqft
    Source: Rohrer Real Estate #NJGL266928 Report a problem
    10/31/2020Listed for sale$2,000,000+1900%$1,333/sqft
    Source: Rohrer Real Estate #NJGL266928 Report a problem
    5/30/2020Listing removed$1,499$1/sqft
    Source: Harvey Sklaroff Real Estate #NJGL258038 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for rent$1,499$1/sqft
    9/12/2002Sold$100,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022$6,075 -0.6%$167,900
    2021$6,113 +0.7%$167,900
    2020$6,070 +1.7%$167,900
    2019$5,971 $167,900
    2018$5,971 -9.7%$167,900 -11.2%
    2017$6,609 +2.9%$189,000
    2016$6,420 +3%$189,000
    2015$6,233 -4.5%$189,000
    2014$6,524 +10.6%$189,000 -9.4%
    2012$5,901 +1.9%$208,500
    2011$5,792 +3.9%$208,500
    2010$5,577 +4.9%$208,500
    2009$5,315 $208,500
    2008-- $208,500 +109.8%
    2007-- $99,400
    2006-- $99,400
    2005-- $99,400
    2004-- $99,400
    2003-- $99,400
    2002-- $99,400
    2001-- $99,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08094