Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $171,800

    385 Wembly Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $171,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,800

    $143,000 - $198,000

    $1,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! Fully renovated 3 bedroom home in Upper Darby! Enter through the covered front porch to the spacious living room, dining room and kitchen. The kitchen is brand new and features granite countertop, subway tile backsplash and all new appliances. The kitchen appliances include a new stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave and garbage disposal. Head downstairs to the unfinished basement with plenty of room for storage. The basement includes a brand new washer and dryer. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and a fully remodeled hall bathroom. Each bedroom has a new ceiling fan. The bathroom features a new tub, new tile and all new fixtures. New plank flooring throughout the first and second floor. Freshly painted. You can be the first tenant to rent this property since the renovations have taken place! Tenant is responsible for PECO, water, and sewer. Section 8 OK. $50 application fee per adult. 3 months' rent required upfront to move in. MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS: -550 credit score, no more than $1000 in collections -No major criminal history -No judgments or evictions on your record -Income must be 3 times the rent $50 application fee per adult

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040238400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,750

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2025Listing removed$1,750
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$1,750-2.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2025Listed for rent$1,800
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2020Sold$57,400
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,512 +3.5%$57,400
    2024$2,428 +1%$57,400
    2023$2,405 +2.8%$57,400
    2022$2,340 $57,400
    2021$2,340 +792.3%$57,400 +19.5%
    2020$262 -91.4%$48,020
    2019$3,052 +1.2%$48,020
    2018$3,017 +1044.8%$48,020
    2017$264 $48,020
    2016$264 $48,020
    2015$264 $48,020
    2014$264 +2.8%$48,020
    2013$256 +2.8%$48,020
    2012$249 +0.3%$48,020
    2011$249 +2%$48,020
    2010$244 +7.5%$48,020
    2009$227 $48,020
    2008$227 +8.3%$48,020
    2007$209 $48,020
    2006$209 -2%$48,020
    2005$214 $48,020
    2004$214 +8.5%$48,020
    2003$197 +7.9%$48,020
    2002$182 $48,020
    2000$182 $48,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082