Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $140,000

    3850 Highway 63, Rison, AR 71665

    3beds
    1,616sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $139,800 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful wooded settingPrivate shaded backyardNewly installed hvac system
    Ideally situated in the Woodlawn School District, this property is a rare find for those seeking both comfort and capability. The entire property is fully fenced, framing a beautiful wooded setting that includes a large detached carport/workshop. The shop and covered storage area are an added bonus for your outdoor toys and tools. Inside, the home stays perfectly tempered year-round thanks to a newly installed HVAC system. Highlights include a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, cozy living spaces with built-ins, and a private, shaded backyard. The Homestead Credit covers all of the Real Estate Taxes as well! Exceptional utility meets a prime location!
    12 days
    |
    131
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marty S Reed 870-692-4595,

    Re/Max Platinum 870-534-2823

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26017898MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,616
      • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Two Car, Detached
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      • Features: Level, Rural Property
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0042000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Co-op
      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $87/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $142,850
      • Annual tax amount: $502
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $139,800

        $133,000 - $147,000

        $1,118/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$140,000$87/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26017898 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$140,000$87/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26017898 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $10,464
        2023$56 -47%$10,464
        2022$106 $10,464
        2021$106 -77.9%$10,464 -52.1%
        2020$481 $21,840
        2019-- $21,840 +8.1%
        2018$131 -72.7%$20,200
        2017$481 $20,200 +93%
        2015-- $10,464
        2014-- $10,464
        2013-- $10,464
        2012-- $10,464
        2011-- $10,464 -4.6%
        2010-- $10,964
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 71665

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable