3851 NW 5th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Home value
$533,200
$485,000 - $587,000
$4,240/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,240/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,240/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,953/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,953/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Victor M Rodriguez 561-401-8171,
Florida's Best Realty Services,
Steve Gabay 305-542-5422,
Florida's Best Realty Services
Ricky Rand, 3218071
Rand Florida Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Primary bedroom
- Level: Third
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Third
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Third
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Living room
- Level: Second
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Living room
- Level: Second
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,436
- Total interior livable area: 1,957 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Open, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 06434707110000540
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: Vistazo at Boca Raton
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $349 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2024 | Sold | $537,500-1.4%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Pending sale | $545,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listing removed | $4,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $545,000-1.7%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $4,400-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Price change | $554,500-0.9%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Price change | $4,500-8.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Price change | $4,900+4.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $4,700+4.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $559,500+55.4%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $4,500-8.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,900+28.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2023 | Price change | $3,800-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Price change | $3,900-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Price change | $4,000+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2023 | Price change | $3,900-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Price change | $4,000+25%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2022 | Price change | $3,200-8.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Price change | $3,500-7.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Price change | $3,800-21.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2022 | Price change | $4,850-11.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Price change | $5,500-8.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $6,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2020 | Sold | $360,000+5.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2019 | Sold | $342,000+45.5%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2010 | Sold | $235,000-53.9%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2006 | Sold | $509,990$261/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,176 +3.7% | $385,990 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,919 +9.4% | $350,900 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,323 +15.4% | $319,000 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,477 +22.3% | $290,000 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $4,478 -19.3% | $275,000 -5.2% |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $290,000 +2.5% |
| 2018 | $5,550 +5.6% | $283,000 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $5,258 +7% | $260,000 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $4,915 +2.6% | $246,235 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,790 +15.5% | $223,850 +10% |
| 2014 | $4,148 +9.4% | $203,500 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,791 -1.5% | $185,000 |
| 2012 | $3,848 +1.7% | $185,000 +2.8% |
| 2011 | $3,785 +0.4% | $180,000 |
| 2010 | $3,772 -5.3% | $180,000 -10% |
| 2009 | $3,983 -8.8% | $200,000 -17.2% |
| 2008 | $4,369 -31.9% | $241,500 -32.9% |
| 2007 | $6,414 +308.3% | $360,000 +339% |
| 2006 | $1,571 | $82,000 +20.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Boca Raton Hills