Welcome to 3859 E Morrison Ranch Pkwy, a home that exudes elegance and comfort. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances and a convenient kitchen island for meal preparation. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary with a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation, featuring double sinks and a separate tub and shower for ultimate comfort. Outside, you'll find a private in-ground pool, perfect for cooling off on hot summer days. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio, and the fenced-in backyard provides added privacy. This home is a perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/9)
$840,000
3859 E MORRISON RANCH Parkway, Gilbert, AZ 85296
4beds
3,430sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
7,800 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$143/mo HOA
What's special
Private in-ground poolCovered patioFenced-in backyardSeparate tub and showerConvenient kitchen islandSpacious walk-in closetStainless steel appliances
- 109 days |
- 1,369 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tara Jones homes@opendoor.com,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC,
Kaysha Rice 702-710-3787,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6977185

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,430
- Total interior livable area: 3,430 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Outdoor Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: None, Private
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,800 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 30419404
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Synthetic Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned
- Subdivision: LAKEVIEW TRAILS NORTH AT MORRISON RANCH
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $429 quarterly
- HOA name: Morrison Ranch
- HOA phone: 480-921-7500
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $693,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,459
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 109 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $840,000-1.2%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+13.5%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Sold | $749,100+144.1%$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2012 | Sold | $306,897$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 +4.6% | $69,320 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $3,158 -0.6% | $65,950 +68.3% |
| 2023 | $3,179 -1% | $39,194 -11.2% |
| 2022 | $3,211 -2.5% | $44,120 +11.2% |
| 2021 | $3,294 +8.9% | $39,670 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $3,025 +3.9% | $38,400 +8.1% |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $35,520 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $2,912 -13.6% | $34,000 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $3,370 +7% | $33,150 -3.4% |
| 2016 | $3,149 -3.4% | $34,320 +2.2% |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $33,580 +20.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $27,810 +19.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $23,200 +223.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $7,176 -52.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lakeview Trails