Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $75,000

    386 Bullard Rd, Autryville, NC 28318

    3beds
    1,168sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1964
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice spacious lot
    INVESTORS WELCOME! 3 Bed/1 Bath on over an acre lot in the country! Sits off the road on a private lot. Nice spacious lot with plenty of room for gardening or farm animals! No restrictions! Cash only selling AS-IS. Waiting to be brought back to life. Bring an offer!
    36 days
    |
    617
    |
    41
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley ReBarker 910-890-0800,

    ReBarker Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160079MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • See Remarks
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Flooring: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,168
      • Total interior livable area: 1,168 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,168
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1.14 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08018040001
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $64/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $77,665
      • Annual tax amount: $303
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,265/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$75,000+328.6%$64/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10160079 Report a problem
        5/20/2013Sold$17,500-59.7%$15/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #30485874 Report a problem
        10/26/2012Sold$43,393$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$304 -44.5%$38,932 -49.9%
        2024$548 +15.5%$77,665 +50.7%
        2023$474 $51,528
        2022$474 $51,528
        2021$474 $51,528
        2020$474 $51,528
        2019-- $51,528 +9.8%
        2018-- $46,936
        2017-- $46,936
        2016-- $46,936
        2015$434 $46,936
        2014$434 $46,936

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28318

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable