Skip main navigation
Pending
$660,000
4beds
2,336sqft

386 Claibourne Rd, Crozet, VA 22932

4beds
2,336sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2020
5,227 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$283 price/sqft
$78/mo HOA

What's special

Modern, energy efficient home with walkability. The open concept main level features a well appointed kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and SS appliances including an LG refrigerator. The versatile floor plan includes a main level bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Enjoy little ...

30 days
|
876
|
49
|
Source: CAAR,MLS#: 676169MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Charlottesville Area Association of Realtors

Listed by:

THE CROMER TEAM 434-466-6942,

NEST REALTY GROUP

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bathroom, Bonus Room, Bedroom, Family Room, Full Bath, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Mud Room, Utility Room
Appliances
  • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Entrance Foyer, Loft, Mud Room, Recessed Lighting, Utility Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Windows: Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Has basement: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,745
  • Total interior livable area: 2,336 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,336
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Fully Fenced, Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced,Full
Lot
  • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
  • Features: Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 056K1000006800
  • Zoning description: R Residential

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Aluminum Siding, Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Blown-In Insulation, Board & Batten Siding, Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type, Stick Built
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural,Composition,Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2020

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Propane
Green energy
  • Green verification: Pearl Certification
  • Energy efficient items: Solar Panel(s)
  • Energy generation: Solar

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: GLENBROOK AT FOOTHILL CROSSING
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Playground, Trail(s)
  • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA fee: $235 quarterly
Location
  • Region: Crozet

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $283/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $630,000
  • Annual tax amount: $5,642
  • Date on market: 4/22/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 24 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026Pending sale$660,000$283/sqft
Source: CAAR #676169 Report a problem
5/1/2026Listed for sale$660,000+16.2%$283/sqft
Source: CAAR #676169 Report a problem
9/5/2023Sold$568,000-1.2%$243/sqft
Source: CAAR #643401 Report a problem
8/6/2023Pending sale$575,000$246/sqft
Source: CAAR #643401 Report a problem
7/25/2023Price change$575,000-4%$246/sqft
Source: CAAR #643401 Report a problem
7/6/2023Listed for sale$599,000+26.1%$256/sqft
Source: CAAR #643401 Report a problem
1/13/2021Sold$475,000+265.4%$203/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/15/2020Sold$130,000$56/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,632 +10.2%$630,000 +5.3%
2024$5,109 +0.8%$598,300 +0.8%
2023$5,070 +17.3%$593,700 +17.3%
2022$4,322 +3.6%$506,100 +3.6%
2021$4,173 +275.8%$488,600 +275.8%
2020$1,110 $130,000
2019$1,110 $130,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,776/mo
Principal & interest
$3263
Property taxes
$435
HOA Fees
$78
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $655,600

    $623,000 - $688,000

    $3,372/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 22932