Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $251,100

    386 Sunset Rd, Reading, PA 19611

    3beds
    1baths
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1924
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $251,100 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $1,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,100

    $236,000 - $264,000

    $1,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 3 bedroom home. - Beautiful single family 3 bedroom home. Home features hardwood floors and carpeted bedrooms, updated kitchen and bathroom. 2 large bedrooms with ceiling fans and 1 very small bedroom. Full basement, partially finished. Small yard with 2 car parking. Located on a quiet street in West Reading. Central AC, gas heat and hot water. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Pets allowed with additional deposit of $250 and $25/per month fee. Apply online at bold-pm.com Call 484-651-1055 to schedule a showing. www.bold-pm.com (RLNE4184489)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93530606288260

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1924

DateEventPrice
    6/29/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Bold Property Management Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listed for rent$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Bold Property Management Report a problem
    6/18/2018Sold$129,000-0.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2018Pending sale$129,900+4%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #1000392962 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Listed for sale$124,900+13.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Of Reading #1000392962 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: SlateHouse Group Property Management Report a problem
    12/19/2017Price change$1,295-5.8%$1/sqft
    11/24/2017Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    5/26/2017Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    1/5/2015Sold$110,000-4.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2014Price change$114,900-1.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty - Wyomissing #6431361 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Listed for sale$116,900$104/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,351 -2.1%$61,900
    2024$3,421 +31.4%$61,900
    2023$2,604 -18%$61,900
    2022$3,176 +1.8%$61,900
    2021$3,121 +3%$61,900
    2020$3,029 +0.5%$61,900
    2019$3,014 +195%$61,900
    2018$1,022 -63.8%$61,900
    2017$2,819 +204.2%$61,900
    2016$927 +5.6%$61,900
    2015$878 $61,900
    2014-- $61,900
    2013-- $61,900
    2012-- $61,900
    2011-- $61,900
    2010-- $61,900
    2009-- $61,900
    2008-- $61,900
    2007-- $61,900
    2006-- $61,900
    2005-- $61,900
    2004-- $61,900
    2003-- $61,900
    2002-- $61,900
    2000-- $61,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19611