Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $22,500/mo

    386 Westover Rd, Stamford, CT 06902

    4beds
    6,500sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplacesCustom millworkDramatic two story entryGated entryElegant interiorsRich hardwood flooringTraditional floor plan
    Exceptional high-end residence offering refined living with gated entry set on desirable Westover Road. Showcasing impeccable craftsmanship and timeless design, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom. Elegant interiors, a dramatic two story entry, rich hardwood flooring, custom millwork, and extensive use of marble throughout. Wood-burning fireplaces add warmth and character, while the traditional floor plan provides a perfect balance of formal and casual living with formal dining and living rooms, and inviting family room. Bonus spaces include a sun-filled, walk-out lower level with above-grade exposure ideal for recreation, gym, or additional living space as well as a second-floor bonus room with vaulted ceilings. Exterior maintenance included. Tenant pays all utilities. Landlord pays all exterior maintenance except for snow removal.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 6,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: STAMM002B3653

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Stamford

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$22,500+28.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listed for rent$17,500+2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2023Price change$17,000-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for rent$17,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/7/2022Listed for rent$17,500+16.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/1/2021Price change$15,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/17/2021Price change$16,500-8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for rent$18,000+20%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/16/2020Listing removed$15,000$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Rosato Group #170320207 Report a problem
    9/15/2020Sold$15,000$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS NE Properties sold #170320207_06902 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Price change$15,000-40%$2/sqft
    Source: Ceci Properties Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listed for rent$25,000$4/sqft
    Source: Ceci Properties Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Westover