Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,645/mo

    Fees may apply

     Banning, CA 92220

    2beds
    780sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Dog parkCommunity gardenFront patioRemodeled kitchen
    SENIORS 55 AND OLDER/ $1645/mo. 2bedroom,2 bath condo. Open living room, kitchen, dining with new laminate flooring. Stainless steel appliances. Carpet in bedrooms. Front patio. Parklike setting. Gated community with Pool, Jacuzzi, Dog Park, and Garden. Laundry room on premises. Garage included.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$1,645-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2024Price change$1,650-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Price change$1,675-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92220