Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,600

    3863 Ebert Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127

    3beds
    2,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $227,600 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,600

    $196,000 - $257,000

    $1,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6813852465000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winston Salem

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/23/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$1,497$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$1,497$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listing removed$1,497$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listed for rent$1,497$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listing removed$1,497$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2024Price change$1,497-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listed for rent$1,597$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$1,597$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Price change$1,597-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2024Price change$1,708-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$1,733-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2024Price change$1,758-12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2024Listed for rent$2,016+34.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Acorn and Oak Triad, LLC #987411 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Price change$1,495-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Acorn and Oak Triad, LLC #987411 Report a problem
    7/25/2020Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Acorn and Oak Triad, LLC #987411 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Sold$74,653-42.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #970563 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Pending sale$130,000$57/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #970563 Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listed for sale$130,000+271.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #970563 Report a problem
    2/13/2008Sold$35,000-36.7%
    Source: Triad MLS #G450848 Report a problem
    9/27/2007Sold$55,250-47.4%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2006Sold$105,000-19.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2004Sold$130,310-1.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2001Sold$132,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,788 +51.7%$162,200 +93.1%
    2024$1,178 +4.8%$84,000
    2023$1,125 +1.9%$84,000
    2022$1,104 +1.8%$84,000
    2021$1,084 +12.9%$84,000 +20.9%
    2020$960 -0.7%$69,500
    2019$967 +5.3%$69,500
    2018$918 $69,500 +89.4%
    2016$918 +93%$36,693
    2015$476 +3.1%$36,693
    2014$461 --
    2013-- $38,488 -22.7%
    2012-- $49,785
    2011-- $49,785
    2010-- $49,785
    2009-- $49,785 +51.2%
    2007-- $32,928
    2005-- --
    2004-- $44,385
    2003-- $44,385
    2002-- $44,385
    2001-- $44,385

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Janita Lakes Estates