Plan 1 - 2 Bedroom + office/ bonus room with rooftop patio and views.
New construction
Price cut: $13.8K (4/25)
$1,159,000
3863 N Riley Ln, Los Angeles, CA 90065
2beds
1,642sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$1,156,100 Zestimate®
$706/sqft
$169/mo HOA
What's special
Rooftop patio
- 23 hours |
- 6 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Schwartz DRE # 01001222 858-345-4514,
Compass 858-345-4514
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26837063
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Walk-In Closet, Patio Open, Dining Area, Powder
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity(s), Linen Closet, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
Kitchen
- Features: Open to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Air Conditioning
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Built-In Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Water Heater Unit, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet Stacked, Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Dining Area
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,642
- Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Zoning: LARD2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $169 monthly
Location
- Region: Los Angeles
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $706/sqft
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
Estimated market value
$1,156,100
$1.10M - $1.21M
$4,650/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,159,000-1.2%$706/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,172,790+1.1%$714/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,159,900-4.2%$706/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,210,905$737/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $1,210,905-2%$737/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,235,905$753/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Glassell Park