Skip main navigation
Active
  • $329,000

    3867 Rio Vista Way, Klamath Falls, OR 97603

    3beds
    2baths
    1,584sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $321,900 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyardWell-maintained single-level homeCentral air conditioningDurable metal roofSpacious bedroomsBright kitchenGranite tile countertops
    Welcome to 3867 Rio Vista Way in desirable Sunset Village! This well-maintained single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,584 square feet of comfortable living space. The bright kitchen features granite tile countertops and flows seamlessly into the family room with a cozy gas insert fireplace. Additional highlights include spacious bedrooms, central air conditioning, a 2-car garage, a fenced backyard, and a durable metal roof for long-lasting peace of mind. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort, functionality, and charm
    1 day
    |
    350
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fisher Nicholson Realty, LLC 541-884-1717

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220221870MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo, Stone Counters
      • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,584
      • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 562867
      • Zoning description: RM
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $353,450
      • Annual tax amount: $2,303
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $321,900

        $306,000 - $338,000

        $2,096/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$329,000$208/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220221870 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,243 +3.8%$183,120 +3%
        2023$2,161 +2.7%$177,790 +3%
        2022$2,105 +3.2%$172,620 +3%
        2021$2,039 +3.1%$167,600 +3%
        2020$1,979 +2.5%$162,720 +3%
        2019$1,931 +2.9%$157,990 +3%
        2018$1,876 $153,390 +3%
        2017$1,876 +5.3%$148,930 +3%
        2016$1,781 $144,600 +6.9%
        2015$1,781 +6.4%$135,240 -3.7%
        2014$1,674 -1.8%$140,390 +3%
        2013$1,705 $136,310 +3%
        2012-- $132,340 +3%
        2011$1,478 +0.2%$128,490
        2010$1,474 +1.6%$128,490 +6.1%
        2009$1,450 +6.1%$121,120 +3%
        2008$1,367 +4.3%$117,600 -10.2%
        2007$1,310 +1.6%$131,019 +1.6%
        2006$1,289 $128,932 -9%
        2004-- $141,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97603

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable