Welcome home to this incredibly spacious and well-maintained property that truly stands out for its size and layout. Built in 2002 and lovingly cared for by its original owner, this home has been lightly lived in over the years, helping preserve its condition. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with hardwood flooring that opens into an oversized family room featuring a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The owner's suite is a true retreat, complete with a tray ceiling, double vanity, separate shower, garden tub, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find three additional generously sized bedrooms, offering more space than many newer homes on the market today with really great closet space! Conveniently located near expressways, grocery and shopping. Sold As-Is
Active
$289,000
3867 Riverside Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034
4beds
2,242sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$287,900 Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceIncredibly spaciousOversized family roomLarge walk-in closetSeparate showerReally great closet spaceGarden tub
- 6 days |
- 591 |
- 48 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nakia Warner 404-834-8533,
Pink Sands Group
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10758641
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,242
- Total interior livable area: 2,242 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,242
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 15 039 01 450
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
- Subdivision: Riverside Station Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $291,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,545
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$287,900
$274,000 - $302,000
$2,035/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+90.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2005 | Sold | $151,900$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 +66.3% | $116,560 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $3,335 +12.1% | $111,480 -9.7% |
| 2023 | $2,975 -2% | $123,440 +22.1% |
| 2022 | $3,037 +30.5% | $101,120 +43.7% |
| 2021 | $2,327 +11.1% | $70,360 +13% |
| 2020 | $2,094 -1.6% | $62,240 -2.6% |
| 2019 | $2,127 +26.3% | $63,880 +25.2% |
| 2018 | $1,684 +8.3% | $51,040 +11.8% |
| 2017 | $1,556 -1% | $45,640 -3.2% |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $47,160 +36.9% |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $34,440 +42.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $24,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,120 -27.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,456 -44.8% |
| 2010 | $1,909 -12.1% | $60,640 -13% |
| 2009 | $2,172 +14.2% | $69,720 |
| 2008 | $1,901 -35.2% | $69,720 |
| 2007 | $2,935 | $69,720 +4.5% |
| 2006 | $2,935 +889% | $66,720 +792% |
| 2005 | $297 | $7,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,643/mo
Principal & interest
$1407
Property taxes
$236
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034