Skip main navigation
Sold for $680,000
  • $680,000

    387 Bootlegger Rd, Morganton, GA 30560

    3beds
    3baths
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.45 Acres Lot
    $692,600 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $692,600

    $651,000 - $734,000

    $2,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Awesome 3x3 with long range mountain views! Enjoy looking on for miles over sprawling woodlands and gorgeous mountains. Very well landscaped, made for entertaining guests and family, private corner lot. New HVAC installed. Septic pumped within the last few years.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00250635C

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morganton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Listing removed$699,995+2.9%$318/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #326639 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Sold$680,000-2.7%$309/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #330816 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Pending sale$699,000$318/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #330816 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$699,000-0.1%$318/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #330816 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NGBOR #326639 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Price change$699,995-6.7%$318/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7244327 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$749,995-4.9%$341/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7244327 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Price change$789,000-1.3%$359/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7244327 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Listed for sale$799,000+37.8%$363/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7244327 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Sold$580,000+0.9%$264/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #309254 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Pending sale$574,900$261/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #309254 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Contingent$574,900$261/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #309254 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for sale$574,900+96.9%$261/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #309254 Report a problem
    7/3/2006Sold$292,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,065 +10.1%$225,295 +22.5%
    2023$1,875 -1%$183,901 -1%
    2022$1,895 +46.7%$185,852 +101.8%
    2021$1,291 -1.6%$92,108
    2020$1,313 -1.9%$92,108
    2019$1,338 -4.6%$92,108 +1.1%
    2018$1,403 $91,100 +2.7%
    2017$1,403 +2.7%$88,723 +10.3%
    2016$1,366 $80,450 +3.2%
    2015$1,366 -1.2%$77,929 -7.7%
    2014$1,383 -7.5%$84,439 +22.4%
    2013$1,494 $69,009
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30560