Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $80,000

    387 Garson Ave, Rochester, NY 14609

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    5,118.3 Square Feet Lot
    $129,500 Zestimate®
    $40/sqft
    $2,051 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $129,500

    $95,000 - $167,000

    $2,051/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 387 Garson Ave, a fantastic investment opportunity in Rochester's up and coming Beechwood Neighborhood! Offering 2,000 sq ft of living space, this fixer-upper has immense potential. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the property is perfect for those looking to restore a historic home or rent it out as-is. Estimated: 2019 Furnace, 2019 Hot Water Tank, 2017 Roof. No delayed negotiations. Allow 48 hours for offer response.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Reik 585-703-1894,

    NORCHAR, LLC

    Bought with:

    Sarah Osman, 10401339235

    Revolution Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1538995MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
    • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 5,118 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 128
    • Features: Other, See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010761000030090000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Composite Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    9/25/2024Sold$80,000-15.8%$40/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1538995 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Pending sale$95,000$48/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1538995 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Price change$95,000-17.4%$48/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1538995 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$115,000+2200%$58/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1538995 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$5,000-54.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2017Sold$11,000-14.7%$6/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1027090 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Pending sale$12,900$6/sqft
    Source: USREALTY.COM #R1027090 Report a problem
    7/23/2017Price change$12,900-13.4%$6/sqft
    Source: USREALTY.COM #R1027090 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for sale$14,900-75.8%$7/sqft
    Source: USREALTY.COM #R1027090 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Sold$61,500+446.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2017Sold$11,250+2150%$6/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R310311 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Sold$500-98%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2016Pending sale$24,900$12/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R310311 Report a problem
    7/29/2016Price change$24,900-16.7%$12/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R310311 Report a problem
    7/2/2016Listed for sale$29,900+100.7%$15/sqft
    Source: Era Hunt Real Estate Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listing removed$14,900$7/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R231258 Report a problem
    1/25/2014Price change$14,900+98.7%$7/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R231258 Report a problem
    9/20/2013Price change$7,500-40%$4/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R231258 Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listed for sale$12,500-60.3%$6/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R231258 Report a problem
    5/26/2006Sold$31,500+370.1%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2001Sold$6,700+91.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2001Sold$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $81,400
    2024-- $81,400 +78.5%
    2023-- $45,600
    2022-- $45,600
    2021-- $45,600
    2020-- $45,600 +26.7%
    2018-- $36,000
    2017$1,352 $36,000
    2016-- $36,000 +16.9%
    2015$2,426 $30,800
    2014-- $30,800
    2013-- $30,800
    2012-- $30,800 -12%
    2011-- $35,000
    2010-- $35,000
    2009-- $35,000 +9.4%
    2007-- $32,000
    2006-- $32,000
    2005-- $32,000
    2004-- $32,000
    2003-- $32,000
    2002-- $32,000
    2001-- $32,000
    2000-- $32,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Beechwood