Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $477,600

    387 Paradise Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875

    3beds
    2,473sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $477,600 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,600

    $454,000 - $501,000

    $2,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,941/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the best of country living just 20 miles from State College! This fabulous ranch has been meticulously cared for and has lovely features throughout. The bright and open great room has gorgeous hardwood floors, cathedral ceilings and opens onto a fabulous screened-in porch from which you can admire fabulous sunsets every evening. The lovely kitchen has plenty of storage and an open dining area with bay window. The owners suite has a walk-in closet and fabulous bath with separate soaking tub and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath for guests complete the bedroom wing of the home. In addition, there's a large bonus room with half bath- perfect for a studio, hobby room or home based business. Enjoy a finished rec room on the lower level and endless room for storage in the unfinished portion. A two car garage, plenty of driveway and guest parking, a beautiful 1.42 acre lot with fenced area, a patio and hot tub complete the package. Enjoy this fabulous location with Penns Creek a mile away, a 4 minute drive to downtown Millheim and Elk Creek Cafe, just 20 mins to Boalsburg and 25 minutes to PSU campus!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,473 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220030800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Mills

    Other

    Other facts
    • fireplaces: 0
    • living_rooms: 1
    • style_desc: Ranch
    • garage: 2
    • heating_desc: Hot Water
    • living_room_desc: 16X19

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Sold$416,000+1.5%$168/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2505392 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Pending sale$409,900$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2505392 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$409,900$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2505392 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listing removed$409,900$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2505170 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Price change$409,900-1.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2505170 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$418,000$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACE2505170 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$418,000+46.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2018Sold$285,400-4.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2018Pending sale$299,900$121/sqft
    Source: State College #61017 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listed for sale$299,900$121/sqft
    Source: State College #61017 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,343 $68,390
    2023$4,343 +5.5%$68,390
    2022$4,116 $68,390
    2021$4,116 +3.9%--
    2020$3,962 0%$68,390
    2019$3,963 +20.5%$68,390
    2018$3,290 $68,390 +5.9%
    2017-- $64,610
    2016-- $64,610
    2015-- $64,610
    2014-- $64,610
    2013-- $64,610
    2012-- $64,610
    2011-- $64,610
    2010-- $64,610
    2009-- $64,610
    2006-- $64,610
    2005-- $64,610
    2004-- $64,610
    2003-- $64,610
    2002-- $64,610
    2000-- $64,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16875