Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    387 Rancho Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77079

    3beds
    2,855sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    3,301 Square Feet Lot
    $418,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,542 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,000

    $376,000 - $464,000

    $3,542/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,542/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $29/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $29/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    387 Rancho Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77079 is a single family home that contains 2,855 sq ft and was built in 1979. It contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $418,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,542/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Refrigerator Included, Atrium
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,855 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Waterfront features: Ocean
    Lot
    • Size: 3,301 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1128440010007

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio/Deck
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gaslog Fireplace
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Additional Parking, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • InteriorFeatures: Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling, Refrigerator Included, Atrium
    • MaintenanceExpense: 350
    • PublicSurveySection: 03
    • View: Bayou View
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • AssociationPhone: 832-428-8648

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #33788079 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$3,600-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #33788079 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$3,800-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #33788079 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Price change$3,975-3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #33788079 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for rent$4,100$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #33788079 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listing removed$4,100$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #44106792 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for rent$4,100+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #44106792 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #2804275 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listed for rent$4,000+81.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #2804275 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/29/2023Pending sale$390,000$137/sqft
    Source: HAR #32285538 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Listed for sale$390,000-2.5%$137/sqft
    Source: HAR #32285538 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$399,900$140/sqft
    Source: Connected Realty #11918953 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Connected Realty #90646269 Report a problem
    10/5/2019Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Connected Realty #90646269 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for sale$399,900$140/sqft
    Source: Connected Realty #11918953 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,053 +1.8%$353,000
    2024$3,981 -5.6%$353,000 -11.8%
    2023$4,217 -1.4%$400,000
    2022$4,276 $400,000 +2.3%
    2021-- $391,000 +17.6%
    2020$3,876 +265.5%$332,393 +248.1%
    2019$1,060 -80.7%$95,501 -6.7%
    2018$5,489 $102,305 -51.3%
    2017$5,489 -0.1%$210,000
    2016$5,494 -3.1%$210,000 -1.4%
    2015$5,669 $213,000
    2014$5,669 $213,000
    2013-- $213,000
    2012-- $213,000
    2011-- $213,000
    2010-- $213,000 -14.4%
    2009-- $248,718 +35.2%
    2007-- $184,000
    2006-- $184,000 -8.3%
    2005-- $200,715 -16.7%
    2004-- $241,000 +4.2%
    2003-- $231,300 +17.1%
    2002-- $197,600
    2001-- $197,600
    2000-- $197,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Memorial