Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price increase: $5K (3/24)
    $309,995

    387 Rio Rico Dr, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    4beds
    1,725sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    1.76 Acres Lot
    $309,400 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Breathtaking unobstructed views
    Seller will accept or counter offers between $309,995 and $322,995. Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,700 sq ft of living space on an expansive 1.7+ acre lot. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views that truly must be seen to be appreciated. Plenty of room for privacy, outdoor living, and future possibilities--all in a serene setting.
    77 days
    |
    116
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mladen Prelic Silva 805-631-2565,

    HomeSmart

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22605028MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,725
      • Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony, None
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), City, Sunset
      Lot
      • Size: 1.76 Acres
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, Hillside Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11501204
      • Zoning: SCC - R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Estates 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,200
      • Annual tax amount: $195
      • Date on market: 2/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 98 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $309,400

        $294,000 - $325,000

        $2,097/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Contingent$309,995$180/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22605028 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$309,995+1.6%$180/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22605028 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$305,000+2672.7%$177/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22605028 Report a problem
        1/31/2025Sold$11,000-72.5%$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/3/2024Sold$40,000$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$196 +3.9%$1,380 +50%
        2023$188 +5.1%$920 -25.2%
        2022$179 -4.5%$1,230
        2021$188 +10.5%$1,230
        2019$170 $1,230
        2018$170 -54.9%$1,230 +5.1%
        2017$376 +81.5%$1,170 -17%
        2016$207 -7.6%$1,410 -6.3%
        2015$225 $1,504
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$219 --
        2007-- --
        2006$281 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,673/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1508
        Property taxes
        $165
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable