Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,400

    3873 Everett Rd, Richfield, OH 44286

    3beds
    1,287sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $236,400 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,400

    $222,000 - $251,000

    $1,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1287 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3873 Everett Rd, Richfield, OH 44286.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5000998

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Richfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
    • Driveway: Unpaved
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed/Out Bld
    • Style: Cape Cod
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Association: Other
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 5000998
    • Legal Description: RICHFIELD HTS SUB DIV LOT 3 ALL

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2020Sold$145,000-16.2%$113/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4162082 Report a problem
    2/10/2020Pending sale$173,000$134/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com LLP #4162082 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listed for sale$173,000+44.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/5/2020Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2013Sold$120,000-4%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3458675 Report a problem
    11/24/2013Price change$125,000-3.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Western Reserve Realty Group Inc #3458675 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listed for sale$129,000+106.5%$100/sqft
    7/15/2013Sold$62,484-3.7%$49/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3389865 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Price change$64,900-11.7%$50/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3389865 Report a problem
    3/14/2013Listed for sale$73,500$57/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3389865 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,634 +79.6%$60,110
    2023$2,580 +24%$60,110 +41%
    2022$2,080 -0.1%$42,638
    2021$2,081 $42,638
    2020-- $42,638 -0.3%
    2019$2,174 +1.2%$42,778 0%
    2018$2,149 -23.9%$42,780
    2017$2,824 $42,780
    2016$2,824 $42,780
    2015$2,824 +0.5%$42,780
    2014$2,808 +13.5%$42,780 +12.6%
    2013$2,475 -37%$38,000
    2012$3,928 +113.4%$38,000 +0%
    2011$1,841 +7.5%$37,993 -7%
    2010$1,712 $40,860
    2009-- $40,860
    2008$2,976 -2.1%$40,860 -7.8%
    2007$3,039 +2.1%$44,332
    2006$2,976 +6.7%$44,332
    2005$2,789 $44,332 +11.5%
    2004-- $39,750
    2003$2,621 -60.3%$39,750
    2002$6,609 +69%$39,750 +28.7%
    2001$3,910 +62.7%$30,877
    2000$2,404 $30,877

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44286