Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $548,600

    38747 Alta Vega Rd, Boulevard, CA 91905

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    9.11 Acres Lot
    $548,600 Zestimate®
    $466/sqft
    $2,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,600

    $521,000 - $582,000

    $2,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,471/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking to get out of the City? Tired of the High Cost of Rent and even higher purchase prices of town? Well here is your chance to own your own home and 9+ Acres. The home is a located on a quite street, with very little traffic. The home has 3 bed rooms and 2 Baths and an attached Large 2 Car garage. The home is on a well and septic system so you will not have a water bill or sewer bills anymore. The photos show carpet in the home however it flooring has been updated to Laminate Flooring. The home is currently rented - DO NOT DISTURB the Occupants. Do not drive on or view property with out permission. Please Contact James @ 619 500 3551. Buyers Agents Please add your fee on top of price to give to buyers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 9.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6580905300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boulevard

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$499,000-0.2%$424/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230001301 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$499,900$425/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230001301 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Price change$499,900-3.8%$425/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230001301 Report a problem
    1/28/2023Price change$519,900-1%$442/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230001301 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$525,000-4.5%$446/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230001301 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$550,000+6.8%$468/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #230001301 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Sold$515,000-1.9%$438/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220005859 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Pending sale$525,000$446/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220005859 Report a problem
    4/2/2022Price change$525,000-4.5%$446/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220005859 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Listed for sale$550,000-6.6%$468/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #220005859 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listed for sale$589,000+280%$501/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2009Sold$155,000+7%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2009Price change$144,800-9.4%$123/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/1/2009Price change$159,900-8.6%$136/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/27/2009Price change$174,900+6.1%$149/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/31/2009Price change$164,900-5.7%$140/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/11/2008Listed for sale$174,900-36.1%$149/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/30/2008Sold$273,700+31.6%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2001Sold$208,000$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,553 +2.1%$519,157 +2%
    2024$5,437 -2.7%$508,979 -3.1%
    2023$5,591 +168.4%$525,299 +179.3%
    2022$2,083 +2.7%$188,077 +2%
    2021$2,029 +0.8%$184,390 +1%
    2020$2,013 +2.7%$182,501 +2%
    2019$1,960 +4.4%$178,924 +2%
    2018$1,878 +1.2%$175,417 +2%
    2017$1,856 +2.7%$171,978 +2%
    2016$1,807 +1.5%$168,607 +1.5%
    2015$1,780 +1.8%$166,075 +2%
    2014$1,750 $162,822 +0.5%
    2013-- $162,087 +2%
    2012-- $158,910 +2%
    2011-- $155,795 +0.8%
    2010-- $154,632 -44.6%
    2009-- $279,174 +21.1%
    2008-- $230,556 +2%
    2007-- $226,036 +2%
    2006-- $221,605 +2%
    2005-- $217,261 +2%
    2004-- $213,002 +1.9%
    2003-- $209,099 +2%
    2002-- $205,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91905