Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,040,000

    3875 S FLAGSTAFF RANCH Road, Flagstaff, AZ 86005

    5beds
    3,511sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $581/sqft
    $1,383/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright open-concept living spaceExpanded outdoor living spaceMain-level primary suiteBuilt-in ice makerPrep sinkBeautiful beamsExpansive windows
    Golf Membership Included with Full Price Offer where you can Experience Elevated Mountain Living in the prestigious Flagstaff Ranch Golf Club, home to a top-rated Troon-managed golf course. This exceptional property offers sweeping views of five different golf holes, along with breathtaking panoramas of surrounding trees, skies, and distant San Francisco Peaks. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings, beautiful beams and a bright, open-concept living space designed to capture natural light and stunning scenery from every angle. Expansive windows and seamless indoor-outdoor flow invite fresh mountain air and unforgettable sunset views into your daily living experience. The chef's kitchen is truly a showpiece, featuring dual islands--one designed for entertaining with a built-in ice maker and wine fridge, and the other equipped with a prep sink for effortless functionality. Premium appliances include a 6-burner Wolf gas range and an oversized Sub-Zero refrigerator and freezer, all complemented by an expansive walk-in pantry. Step outside to a fully maximized covered patio--perfect for year-round enjoyment--where you can unwind while taking in panoramic golf course and mountain views. The integrated Control4 sound system extends throughout the home and outdoor spaces, creating the ideal ambiance for entertaining or relaxing.The main-level primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a cozy fireplace, serene views, and a spa-like bathroom featuring Restoration Hardware dual vanities, a spacious walk-in closet, and in-floor heating for ultimate winter comfort. A junior suite on the main level offers its own wet bar and en-suite bath, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Additional main-floor flex space with golf course views provides versatility for a home office, formal dining, or playroom. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, including one en-suite, plus a convenient second laundry setup. Located just a short stroll from the community's popular "Turn" snack shop between the front and back nine holes of golf--this home combines luxury, comfort, and convenience. A level, all-season driveway and expanded outdoor living space add to the home's year-round appeal. If you have a dog, there is an underground wired electric fence on the perimeter of the property. As an added benefit, the transferable structural builder's warranty provides peace of mind for the next owner.
    17 days
    |
    656
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Ong 602-677-5411,

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7021123MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
      Features
      • Pantry, Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Fire Pit, Gas
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,511
      • Total interior livable area: 3,511 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: East/West Exposure, On Golf Course, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11658215

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Frame, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

Community
      • Features: Pool, Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Playground
      • Subdivision: FLAGSTAFF RANCH GOLF CLUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $277 monthly
      • HOA name: Property Association
      • HOA phone: 928-226-3100
      • Second HOA fee: $1,106 monthly
      • Second HOA name: Golf Fee
      • Second HOA phone: 928-226-3100
      Location
      • Region: Flagstaff

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $581/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,311,485
      • Annual tax amount: $4,414
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$2,040,000-2.8%$581/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #203675 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Listing removed$2,099,000$598/sqft
        Source: NAZMLS #197925 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Price change$2,099,000-2.8%$598/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6742639 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Listed for sale$2,160,000$615/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6742639 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Pending sale$2,160,000$615/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6742639 Report a problem
        6/15/2025Price change$2,160,000-4.4%$615/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6742639 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Listed for sale$2,260,000$644/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6742639 Report a problem
        12/6/2024Listing removed$2,260,000$644/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6742639 Report a problem
        9/11/2024Price change$2,260,000-3.8%$644/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6742639 Report a problem
        8/10/2024Listed for sale$2,350,000+119.8%$669/sqft
        Source: NAZMLS #197925 Report a problem
        10/31/2019Sold$1,069,379+692.1%$305/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/24/2018Sold$135,000-82.2%$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/3/2016Listing removed$759,900$216/sqft
        Source: Capstone Homes Realty #166154 Report a problem
        5/27/2016Listed for sale$759,900+467.6%$216/sqft
        Source: Capstone Homes Realty #166154 Report a problem
        3/15/2002Sold$133,875$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$4,414 +1.7%$131,149 +7.4%
        2025$4,339 +1.1%$122,086 +3%
        2024$4,290 +4.5%$118,553 +35.9%
        2023$4,105 +5.2%$87,263 +44.6%
        2022$3,901 +717.2%$60,360 +3.4%
        2021$477 -1.8%$58,355 +472.1%
        2020$486 +3.5%$10,200
        2019$470 $10,200 -20.9%
        2018$470 +3.5%$12,902 +32.8%
        2017$454 +2.1%$9,713
        2016$445 $9,713 +94.6%
        2015$445 $4,990
        2011-- --
        2010$2,733 -7.9%--
        2009$2,967 +48.2%--
        2008$2,002 --
        2007-- --
        2006$2,039 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Flagstaff Ranch

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit