Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $160,000

    3878 Catawba River Rd, Fort Lawn, SC 29714

    3beds
    1,950sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    2.68 Acres Lot
    $160,600 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $755/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $755/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity. built around 1900, 3-bedroom 1 full bath Farmhouse sitting on 2.68 aces. The owner is selling AS IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dana Marchand dana.marchand@allentate.com,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill,

    Josh Boyd,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    Bought with:

    Colleen Essick

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4340256MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,950
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,950
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.68 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1540000046000
    • Zoning: RF
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Sold$160,000-11.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4340256 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Listed for sale$179,900$92/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,932 +0%$4,390
    2023$1,932 +3.4%$4,390
    2022$1,868 +3.1%$4,390
    2021$1,812 $4,390 +17.4%
    2020-- $3,740
    2019-- $3,740
    2018-- $3,740
    2017-- $3,740
    2015-- $3,740 +6.6%
    2010-- $3,510

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29714