Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $963,400

    388 Collier Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30309

    3beds
    2,933sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $963,400 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $5,150 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $963,400

    $838,000 - $1.11M

    $5,150/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,862/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Collier Hills Gem Experience timeless elegance when you step into this gorgeous 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom 1940's home at 388 Collier Road NW, nestled in the heart of vibrant Atlanta in one of the best neighborhoods in town. Offering a perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors, a fully fitted modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. 3 sets of double doors throughout the house, leading to the most beautiful deck and luscious backyard. The bathrooms have been recently updated. The lovely white picket fence just makes this the perfect home in the perfect location. The whole house is unique, from the original hardwood floors to the beautiful formal dining chandelier! There are two primary bedrooms, on opposite sides of the house, both with an en suite. There is an additional full bathroom in the hall opposite the third bedroom. Eat in kitchen has granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances. There are double French doors, large windows, and sliders throughout the back side of the house, and plantation shutters on the windows in the front. All those doors provide lush views allowing the outdoors in, and lead to a spacious deck (with perfectly placed wheelchair ramp) and a great backyard impeccable for entertaining! Front and backyard fully fenced on Collier Rd, among some of the most charming houses in Atlanta. Enjoy in town living in this walkable area complete with sidewalks! Located in a desirable neighborhood, you'll be just minutes from top-rated restaurants, shopping centers, and the bustling Midtown scene.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,933 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, High Ceilings
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17014600040484

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$4,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$4,100-8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$4,500+12.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listing removed$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416720 Report a problem
    8/4/2024Price change$3,995-13.1%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416720 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$4,595-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416720 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$4,850-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416720 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$4,985+10.9%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416720 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7204552 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$4,495-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7204552 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for rent$4,685+34%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7204552 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/3/2022Price change$3,495-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/9/2021Price change$3,995-11.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/30/2021Listed for rent$4,500+12.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/31/2021Listed for rent$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/20/1996Sold$205,000+7.9%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/1994Sold$190,000+15.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/1993Sold$165,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,441 +29.6%$293,400 -6.7%
    2023$7,285 -20.7%$314,560 +6.1%
    2022$9,189 +6.4%$296,400 +7.6%
    2021$8,633 +4.3%$275,400 +37.7%
    2020$8,280 +14.2%$200,000
    2019$7,248 $200,000 -19.4%
    2018$7,248 $248,280 +30.3%
    2017$7,248 -3.7%$190,600
    2016$7,525 -0.4%$190,600
    2015$7,556 +12.7%$190,600 +7.9%
    2014$6,702 $176,720
    2013-- $176,720
    2012$6,572 $176,720
    2011-- $176,720 -6.1%
    2010$7,247 +355%$188,240 -6.3%
    2009$1,593 $200,960
    2008-- $200,960 0%
    2007$1,693 -66.4%$201,040 +8%
    2005$5,042 +182.7%$186,080 +7.9%
    2004$1,784 -67.9%$172,520
    2003$5,563 +423%$172,520 +66.3%
    2002$1,064 -67.6%$103,720 +8.4%
    2001$3,280 $95,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Collier Hills North