Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,200

    388 Crow Mountain Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    3beds
    1,631sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $232,200 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,200

    $216,000 - $246,000

    $1,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CLOSE TO TOWN & SHOPPING is this 3 bdr home featuring a gorgeous sunroom, shop, RV carport, foundation built for a second home, city water plus well water all situated on 3-1/2 acres with a beautiful view. The shop, RV carport & house foundation can be purchased separately - MLS # 23-147

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04801645000R
    • Zoning: R-1

Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Water Public, Septic, Gas Public, Water Well

• Heat System: Central, Electric
    • Utilities: Electric, Water Public, Septic, Gas Public, Water Well
    • Floor Cover: Wood
    • Tub/Showers: Combination
    • Appliances: Dishwasher
    • Roads: Public
    • Rooms: Bedrooms, Kitchen, Living Room, Sunroom/Atrium
    • Disclosures: Disclosure, Lead Paint
    • Town: Russellville
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Surveyed: U
    • Type: Ranch
    • Water Heater: Elec 1

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$205,000-6.8%$126/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV23-264 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$219,900$135/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #23-264 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Listed for sale$219,900-8.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR Report a problem
    6/9/2022Price change$239,900-4%$147/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #22-616 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for sale$249,900$153/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #22-616 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$639 -13.5%$25,595
    2024$739 +118.4%$25,595 +69.6%
    2023$339 +51.8%$15,091 +32%
    2022$223 $11,435
    2021$223 $11,435 -23.8%
    2020$223 $15,010
    2019$223 -10.1%$15,010
    2018$248 $15,010
    2017$248 $15,010 +31.3%
    2016$248 $11,435
    2015$248 $11,435
    2014$248 -52.1%$11,435
    2013$518 $11,435 -29%
    2012-- $16,100
    2011-- $16,100 -5.7%
    2010-- $17,080 -10.5%
    2009-- $19,080 +16.3%
    2008-- $16,410
    2007-- $16,410
    2006-- $16,410 +7.9%
    2005-- $15,205
    2004-- $15,205 -15.9%
    2003-- $18,080
    2002-- $18,080 +60.9%
    2001-- $11,235

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72802