388 Sugar Ridge Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,635/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,635/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,635/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,729/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,729/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Emily Reece 706-889-5290,
RE/MAX Town & Country
, 308716
RE/MAX Town & Country-Hiawassee
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Other, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Other, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,220
- Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,260
- Finished area below ground: 960
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Kitchen Level
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.11 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot, Private
- Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed, Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 3137B 012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage,Country/Rustic,Other,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
- Services included: Private Roads
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2025 | Sold | $615,000-5.4%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Pending sale | $650,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Pending sale | $650,000$293/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407562 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$293/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407562 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listing removed | $650,000$293/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407562 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Price change | $650,000-2.7%$293/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407562 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $668,000-1%$301/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407562 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Price change | $674,900-1.5%$304/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407562 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $684,900-0.5%$309/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407562 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $688,000-0.1%$310/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #407562 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $689,000+14.8%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2023 | Sold | $600,000$270/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Pending sale | $600,000$270/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #322793 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Contingent | $600,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $600,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Pending sale | $600,000$270/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #322793 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Contingent | $600,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $600,000+46.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Sold | $410,000+0.2%$185/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2021 | Pending sale | $409,000$184/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #304039 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $409,000+8080%$184/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #304039 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2016 | Sold | $5,000+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2014 | Sold | $4,800$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,007 -2.5% | $194,080 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $3,084 -3.3% | $192,840 +18.2% |
| 2022 | $3,189 +10.6% | $163,160 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,884 +55.6% | $159,920 +85.6% |
| 2020 | $1,854 -5% | $86,160 |
| 2019 | $1,951 +1523.1% | $86,160 +1544.3% |
| 2018 | $120 | $5,240 |
| 2017 | $120 +144.3% | $5,240 +19.1% |
| 2016 | $49 -55.4% | $4,400 -32.1% |
| 2015 | $110 -30.9% | $6,480 |
| 2014 | $160 -3.8% | $6,480 |
| 2013 | $166 | $6,480 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30536