3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1+/- acre located approximately 15 minutes from Bolivar, 33 minutes from Selmer, and 44 minutes from Corinth, offering country living with convenient access to nearby towns. The home features a front porch, a 22x12 back deck, and a fenced garden area in the backyard. Interior updates include custom cabinets, a new kitchen faucet, newer vinyl windows, a metal roof, and an HVAC system that has been serviced annually each fall. Exterior improvements include French drains for water management and a paved drive way with a 2 car carport. There is a 40x18x12 RV canopy with full hookups including 50 amp electric, water, and sewer. Additional structures include a 16x10 wired workshop and a 13x11 storage shed. This property offers a functional layout with usable outdoor space and multiple features suited for storage, hobbies, or RV use.
Pending
$189,900
3880 Pea Vine Rd, Middleton, TN 38052
3beds
1,456sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
1 Acres Lot
$179,700 Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Front porchPaved drivewayMetal roofNewer vinyl windowsFunctional layoutUsable outdoor spaceNew kitchen faucet
- 50 days |
- 109 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dessie Hardee,
RE/MAX Realty Source 731-668-7500
Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2601326
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 13.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 10.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9.0 x 9.0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 13.0
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8.0 x 6.0
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18.0 x 13.0
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Tub Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad, RV Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1 +/- Acres
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 132 005.07
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- false
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optic Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Middleton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $28,800
- Annual tax amount: $130
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$179,700
$167,000 - $189,000
$1,505/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $189,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900+475.5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2006 | Sold | $33,000+106.3%$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2001 | Sold | $16,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 +0% | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $130 0% | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $130 -26.2% | $7,200 +4% |
| 2022 | $177 | $6,925 |
| 2021 | $177 | $6,925 |
| 2020 | $177 | $6,925 |
| 2019 | $177 | $6,925 |
| 2018 | $177 -20.5% | $6,925 -20.6% |
| 2017 | $222 -32.7% | $8,725 |
| 2016 | $330 +55% | $8,725 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $213 | $8,350 |
| 2014 | $213 | $8,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,350 |
| 2012 | $253 | $8,350 -17.4% |
| 2011 | $253 +10.6% | $10,115 |
| 2010 | $229 +23.2% | $10,115 +23.2% |
| 2009 | $186 | $8,211 |
| 2008 | $186 | $8,211 |
| 2007 | $186 -14.7% | $8,211 |
| 2006 | $218 +2.3% | $8,211 +2.3% |
| 2005 | $213 +6.5% | $8,026 +0.9% |
| 2004 | $200 +1036.9% | $7,958 +1036.9% |
| 2002 | $18 | $700 |
| 2001 | -- | $700 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38052