Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,800

    3880 W 7th St, Reno, NV 89503

    3beds
    3baths
    1,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $463,800 Zestimate®
    $314/sqft
    $2,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,800

    $431,000 - $492,000

    $2,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1476 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3880 W 7th St, Reno, NV 89503.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00120004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    10/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/21/2021Price change$1,999-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/14/2021Price change$2,099-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/30/2021Price change$2,149-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/23/2021Price change$2,199-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/16/2021Price change$2,249-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/9/2021Price change$2,299-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/26/2021Price change$2,399-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/15/2021Price change$2,499+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for rent$2,449+32.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/6/2019Listing removed$1,849-9.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem
    6/24/2019Listed for rent$2,049+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listing removed$1,830$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listed for rent$1,830+12.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem
    6/4/2017Listing removed$1,625$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem
    5/13/2017Listed for rent$1,625+12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem
    2/27/2015Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon Amercian Homes Report a problem
    2/5/2015Listed for rent$1,450+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon Amercian Homes Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Inc Report a problem
    3/25/2014Price change$1,295-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Inc. Report a problem
    12/26/2013Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Inc Report a problem
    10/10/2013Sold$162,000+1.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2013Listed for sale$159,900+42.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Marshall Realty #130011538 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Sold$112,000+2.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listed for sale$109,000-40.8%$74/sqft
    Source: Marshall Realty #130011538 Report a problem
    3/3/2008Sold$184,000-17.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2007Sold$222,750-14%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2004Sold$259,000+1300%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/1994Sold$18,500$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,342 +7.9%$50,518 +4.4%
    2024$1,243 +8.1%$48,370 -0.1%
    2023$1,151 +7.9%$48,396 +21.4%
    2022$1,066 +6.5%$39,851 +24.4%
    2021$1,001 +5%$32,042 +1.4%
    2020$954 -4.7%$31,591
    2019$1,001 +5%$31,591 +17.4%
    2018$954 +11.9%$26,913 +0.7%
    2017$852 $26,714 +2.3%
    2016$852 $26,125 +4.5%
    2015$852 +0.2%$24,995 +5.6%
    2014$850 +3.2%$23,680 +8.8%
    2013$824 $21,759
    2012-- $21,759 +1.5%
    2011-- $21,427 -7.3%
    2010-- $23,104 -22.7%
    2009-- $29,893 -7.2%
    2008-- $32,203 -14.6%
    2007-- $37,692 +12.3%
    2006-- $33,554 +19.3%
    2005-- $28,126 +8.9%
    2004-- $25,838 +0.6%
    2003-- $25,691 +0.6%
    2002-- $25,540
    2001-- $25,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kings Row