Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • Listing Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY
    Bought with: COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS
    $160,000

    3880 W Jacinto View Rd APT D, Banning, CA 92220

    2beds
    780sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,302/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,302/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    this gorgeous condominium is located in an admirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Banning. Designed for easy living, this corner bottom unit is beautifully maintained and offers a relaxed lifestyle with on site amenities. Step inside to a bright and spacious living area, where large windows fill the space with natural light. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings at home. This home features two well-sized bedrooms, each offering generous closet space and peaceful views of the surrounding greenery. Both bathrooms are clean and functional, serving both comfort and accessibility. Enjoy your morning coffee or an evening glass of wine on the private patio, surrounded by a serene, landscaped setting. On warm days, take a refreshing dip in the community’s sparkling pool—a true oasis just steps from your door. Additional features include: A detached 2 car garage for ample parking and storage, community laundry facilities for added convenience, close proximity to I-10, making travel and errands effortless. Whether you're relaxing poolside, connecting with friendly neighbors, or exploring nearby shops and restaurants, this condo offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Experience the best of low-maintenance, resort-style living in this welcoming 55+ community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DAVID AJEIGBE DRE #01988351 951-805-8803,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY

    Bought with:

    Lisa Burtt, DRE #02043914

    COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26008034MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Down
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Outside
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Parking
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Good Condition,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Courtyard, Canyon, Desert, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 537093068

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Detection System, Fire Rated Drywall, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Dog Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Gated

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 monthly
    • Amenities included: Controlled Access, Dog Park, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Association name: Litle Europe Condominium
    • Association phone: 951-849-8281

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$160,000-13.5%$205/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26008034 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Pending sale$185,000$237/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV26008034 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Price change$185,000-4.8%$237/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #IV26008034 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$194,250-0.4%$249/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #IV26008034 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Listing removed$194,999-2%$250/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #IG25111765 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listing removed$199,000$255/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #IG25111765 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for sale$199,000+121.1%$255/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #IG25111765 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listing removed$90,000$115/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV18089004 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Listed for sale$90,000+2.9%$115/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV18089004 Report a problem
    6/4/2018Sold$87,500-7.9%$112/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV18089004 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Pending sale$95,000$122/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV18089004 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Price change$95,000+5.6%$122/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV18089004 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Pending sale$90,000$115/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV18089004 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for sale$90,000$115/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV18089004 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Pending sale$90,000$115/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV18089004 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$90,000+9.1%$115/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV18089004 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listing removed$82,500$106/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV17039720 Report a problem
    6/10/2017Listed for sale$82,500$106/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV17039720 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Listing removed$82,500$106/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV17039720 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listed for sale$82,500+91.9%$106/sqft
    Source: PRO STAR REALTY GROUP #IV17039720 Report a problem
    5/15/2012Sold$43,000-12.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2012Price change$49,000+2.3%$63/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Shop #P780340 Report a problem
    3/17/2012Price change$47,900-7.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Homepath #T12006156 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Price change$51,900-13.4%$67/sqft
    Source: Homepath #T12006156 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listed for sale$59,950+49.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Homepath #T12006156 Report a problem
    12/30/2011Sold$40,100-18.2%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$49,000-3.9%$63/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Shop #T12006156 Report a problem
    10/28/2002Sold$51,000+82.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2001Sold$27,957$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,433 +2.2%$99,556 +2%
    2024$1,402 +0.1%$97,604 +2%
    2023$1,401 +2.1%$95,691 +2%
    2022$1,373 +1.9%$93,816 +2%
    2021$1,348 +1%$91,977 +1%
    2020$1,334 $91,035 +2%
    2019-- $89,250 +88%
    2018$734 +1.8%$47,461 +2%
    2017$721 $46,531 +2%
    2016$721 +6.5%$45,619 +1.5%
    2015$677 +0.7%$44,936 +2%
    2014$673 $44,058 +0.5%
    2013-- $43,860 -2.5%
    2012-- $45,000 -21.9%
    2011-- $57,646 +0.8%
    2010-- $57,216 -0.2%
    2009-- $57,354 +2%
    2008-- $56,230 +2%
    2007-- $55,128 +2%
    2006-- $54,048 +2%
    2005-- $52,989 +37.7%
    2003-- $38,494 +2%
    2002-- $37,740 -33%
    2001$580 +2.3%$56,370 +2%
    2000$567 $55,266

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92220