Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    3881 Phillips Rd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    3beds
    1,586sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    7,196 Square Feet Lot
    $309,800 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,973 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,800

    $288,000 - $331,000

    $1,973/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,973/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nearly new and beautifully upgraded, this just-over-a-year-old home delivers the perfect blend of modern design and relaxed country living — all just minutes from shopping, dining, and the waterfront charm of Cherry Pocket Steak & Seafood Shak.From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the spacious layout and thoughtful details. The expansive living room features an elegant tray ceiling that adds architectural interest and a sense of openness. The large dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where quartz countertops, a generous island with stylish pendant lighting, and contemporary finishes create a clean, elevated look. Quartz surfaces continue into the bathrooms for a cohesive, upscale feel.Upgraded ceiling fans in the living room and bedrooms enhance comfort, while plantation shutters throughout the home provide timeless style and privacy. The generously sized primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with ample space to unwind at the end of the day.Step outside to enjoy the covered lanai — ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings — overlooking a fully fenced backyard with room to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the quiet surroundings.Offering the convenience of nearby amenities with the serenity of a country setting, this move-in-ready home checks all the boxes for modern Florida living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Loschiavo 863-280-2201,

    RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS 863-256-2188

    Bought with:

    Kennedy Matthews, 3642030

    JULIE MATTHEWS GROUP LLC

    Julie Matthews, 525519

    JULIE MATTHEWS GROUP LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5143903MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Room7
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x15
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Room4
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Room6
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Room8
    • Level: First
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Room5
    • Level: First
    • Area: 35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5x7
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Description: Room10
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Dining room
    • Description: Room3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Room2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 153 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x17
    Laundry
    • Description: Room9
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5x8
    Living room
    • Description: Room1
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 374 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x22
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Shutters, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,151
    • Total interior livable area: 1,586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 19x20
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 7,196 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282905936610020260
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Wales
    • Subdivision: LAKE PIERCE HEIGHTS RESUB PT & LAKE PIER

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$310,000$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5143903 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$310,000+1.6%$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5143903 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$305,000+5.9%$192/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5143903 Report a problem
    1/30/2025Sold$287,900$182/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Pending sale$287,900$182/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Price change$287,900-0.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Price change$289,900-1.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    11/9/2024Listed for sale$294,900$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Pending sale$294,900$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Price change$294,900-1.7%$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$299,900-1.6%$189/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Price change$304,900-1.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$309,900-3.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Listed for sale$319,900$202/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #P4931416 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$139 +4.3%$7,381 +10%
    2023$133 +64.1%$6,710 +10%
    2022$81 +6.4%$6,100 +10.9%
    2021$76 +4.9%$5,500 +5.8%
    2020$73 -2.9%$5,200
    2019$75 $5,200 +4%
    2018$75 +2.7%$5,000
    2017$73 -1.4%$5,000
    2016$74 +1.6%$5,000 +4.2%
    2015$73 +13.4%$4,800 +9.1%
    2014$64 +3.1%$4,400 +10%
    2013$62 +0.9%$4,000
    2012$62 -54%$4,000 -53.5%
    2011$134 -6.3%$8,600 -4.4%
    2010$143 -10.7%$9,000 +9.1%
    2009$160 +35.8%$8,250 +10%
    2008$118 $7,500
    2007-- --
    2006$124 --
    2005-- --
    2004$62 --
    2003$62 -2.4%$3,700
    2002$63 $3,700
    2001$63 $3,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33898