Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $79,900

    3882 Timber Ridge Rd, Valdosta, GA 31601

    --beds
    --baths
    0.59Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $140/mo HOA

    What's special

    Great development lot, already cleared and ready to go in Kinderlou Golf Community. Kinderlou is a gated community built around a championship golf course. Just minutes from Valdosta & I-75. The neighborhood offers privacy and convenience offering restuarants, swimming, tennis, private chapel, and member clubhouse on site. (2,800 sq/ft Home Heated Minimum Required)
    10 days
    |
    92
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Kendrick,

    Gps Real Estate

    Source: South Georgia MLS,MLS#: 153505MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0035 084

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $140 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Valdosta

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $30,375
      • Annual tax amount: $403
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,665/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$79,900
        Source: South Georgia MLS #153505 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $12,150
        2024$405 -10.8%$12,150
        2023$454 -3.2%$12,150
        2022$469 -2.3%$12,150
        2021$480 +7.4%$12,150
        2020$447 -0.8%$12,150
        2019$450 -0.3%$12,150 +1.3%
        2018$452 +1.2%$12,000
        2017$446 +32.2%$12,000
        2016$338 $12,000
        2015$338 +2.3%$12,000 -50%
        2014$330 $24,000
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31601

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable