Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    3886 Jackson Ferry Rd, Winchester, KY 40391

    4beds
    1,692sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    5.15 Acres Lot
    $420,200 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $1,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,200

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $1,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,634/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take in the scenery, enjoy the quite county life, sitting on 5 acres, this brick ranch home offers easy living and peaceful country life. Four Bedrooms 2 full updated baths, Primary Suite with walk in closet, hardwood floors, beautiful brick fireplace in Living Room with Vaulted ceiling and built in shelving, Dining Room, Kitchen with breakfast area granite counter tops and all appliances (range, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave), Large Laundry Room and oversized two car garage with space for tool/hobby storage. Detached building for additional storage as well as a back deck and covered front porch to enjoy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Whitney Ann Ensor 859-771-8311,

    Ensor Real Estate, LLC,

    Mila J Ensor 859-749-0892,

    Ensor Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Barbara Curtis, 199644

    Coldwell Banker McMahan

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26006831MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Parquet
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Blinds
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,692
    • Total interior livable area: 1,692 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,692
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Off Street, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural, Farm
    Lot
    • Size: 5.14 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071000000201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winchester
    • Subdivision: Rural

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$435,000$257/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26006831 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$435,000$257/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26006831 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$435,000$257/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26006831 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,603 +1.5%$160,300
    2023$1,579 $160,300
    2022$1,579 +0.3%$160,300
    2021$1,575 -0.2%$160,300
    2020$1,578 -0.5%$160,300
    2019$1,586 +1.2%$160,300
    2018$1,566 +1.7%$160,300
    2017$1,540 -2.4%$160,300
    2016$1,578 $160,300
    2015$1,578 +7.5%$160,300
    2013$1,468 $160,300
    2011-- $160,300
    2010-- $160,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40391