Radiant Fairfax Ridge Apartments offers modern designs and luxurious amenities. Enjoy relaxing poolside, socializing in the lavish lounges and getting active in the fitness center. We are mere minutes away from delicious restaurants, fabulous shopping and thrilling entertainment destinations.
Radiant Fairfax Ridge Apartments offers modern designs, luxurious amenities and a location that's serene yet still close to the action in DC.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,615/mo
Fees may apply
Radiant Fairfax Ridge, # 1-1413, 3887 Fairfax Ridge Rd, Fairfax, VA 22030
2beds
1,196sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 26 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Relaxing poolsideModern designsLavish lounges
- 27 minutes |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator, Large Closets
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 4
- Exterior features: Basketball Court, Business Center
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Building
Details
- Building name: Radiant Fairfax Ridge
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Fairfax
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3-12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,615+11%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2021 | Price change | $2,355-2.1%$2/sqft |
| 10/13/2021 | Price change | $2,405-6.2%$2/sqft |
| 10/10/2021 | Price change | $2,565-0.6%$2/sqft |
| 10/8/2021 | Price change | $2,580-0.2%$2/sqft |
| 10/6/2021 | Price change | $2,585-3%$2/sqft |
| 10/5/2021 | Price change | $2,665-0.4%$2/sqft |
| 10/4/2021 | Price change | $2,675-0.4%$2/sqft |
| 10/2/2021 | Price change | $2,685+0.2%$2/sqft |
| 10/1/2021 | Price change | $2,680-0.2%$2/sqft |
| 9/29/2021 | Price change | $2,685-4.6%$2/sqft |
| 9/28/2021 | Price change | $2,815+1.3%$2/sqft |
| 9/25/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,780+12.6%$2/sqft |
| 9/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 9/2/2021 | Price change | $2,470-3.9%$2/sqft |
| 8/31/2021 | Price change | $2,570+0.2%$2/sqft |
| 8/30/2021 | Price change | $2,565+0.4%$2/sqft |
| 8/28/2021 | Price change | $2,555-0.2%$2/sqft |
| 8/25/2021 | Price change | $2,560+1.6%$2/sqft |
| 8/23/2021 | Price change | $2,520-0.6%$2/sqft |
| 8/21/2021 | Price change | $2,535-0.2%$2/sqft |
| 8/20/2021 | Price change | $2,540-0.8%$2/sqft |
| 8/19/2021 | Price change | $2,560+0.8%$2/sqft |
| 8/17/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,540$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: Fair Oaks