Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,028,600

    389 Belfast Rd, Camden, ME 04843

    5beds
    4,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $507/sqft
    $4,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Separate Guest House on wooded private estate overlooking Penobscot Bay 2 miles north of downtown Camden, 1/4 mile from Camden Hills State Park. 10 min drive to Megunticook lake beach and a sandy Lincolnville harbor beach. Beautiful views of islands and Bay from patio, living room, and upstairs bedroom. 3 bedrooms on first floor, each one with a full en-suite bath, 2 connected bedrooms on second floor share a full bath. Sleeps 6-10, fully furnished. Fully equipped kitchen, internet, washer and dryer, gas grill and table for 8 on the patio. Beautiful brick house with mahogany floors, working fireplace with firewood, window A/C units in the rooms. Available for monthly lease inly in August 2026. Monthly rent in August $10000, safety deposit $2500, pets are considered with a separate monthly pet fee. Yearly rent available for a 3 bedroom version of this house, with one en-suite bedroom on the first floor and two connected ones with a full bath upstairs: $4500 monthly plus a month worth of security deposit, starting on Sept 1 2026. Rental includes everything: heat, electricity, internet, lawn care, trash and snow removal. Available for June and August 2026 for a month lease, yearly lease starting in Sept 2026. The rent covers everything: heat, electricity, internet, trash removal, mowing. The driveway is shared with the main house: please, see the map. Talk to us about your pets (pet rental fee charged).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: CAMDM132B014L000U000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camden

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$10,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$10,000+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$8,000+88.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listing removed$4,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for rent$4,250+13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listing removed$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for rent$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2024Listing removed$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2024Listed for rent$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listing removed$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2024Price change$3,750-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for rent$4,500+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for rent$3,750+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/9/2022Price change$3,500-56.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/11/2022Listed for rent$8,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/3/2022Price change$8,000+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/20/2022Listed for rent$7,000+100%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$21,300 +5.2%$2,028,600 +38.2%
    2023$20,252 +4.5%$1,467,500
    2022$19,371 -8.7%$1,467,500 +3.9%
    2020$21,224 +0.8%$1,412,100
    2019$21,054 +9.7%$1,412,100 +9.4%
    2018$19,200 +3.5%$1,290,300
    2017$18,555 -20.3%$1,290,300 -13.6%
    2016$23,271 +3%$1,492,700
    2015$22,585 $1,492,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04843