Skip main navigation
Sold for $650,000
  • $650,000

    389 Cabrillo Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    2beds
    1,303sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $701,900 Zestimate®
    $499/sqft
    $4,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,900

    $660,000 - $751,000

    $4,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Historic 1937 built Racquet Club bungalow with private pool and spa. Minutes from downtown shopping, dining and nightlife. Super cute throughout with new appliances and amenities. All new HVAC. Pool and spa completely redone. Private quiet street and neighborhood. 9-12 month lease acceptable beginning January 1, 2025

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,303 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 504132002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,490

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/16/2025Listing removed$3,390$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listed for rent$3,390-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listing removed$3,590-2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Price change$3,690-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Price change$3,760-2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2024Price change$3,860-2.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2024Price change$3,960-7.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Price change$4,300-6.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Price change$4,600-11.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2024Price change$5,200+79.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Sold$650,000-5.1%$499/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2023Pending sale$685,000$526/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-326537 Report a problem
    11/18/2023Contingent$685,000$526/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-326537 Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for sale$685,000-19.4%$526/sqft
    Source: CLAW #23-326537 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$2,895-6.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2022Listed for rent$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CA Properties Report a problem
    10/9/2022Price change$850,000-5%$652/sqft
    Source: CLAW #22-195343 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$895,000+124.3%$687/sqft
    Source: CLAW #22-195343 Report a problem
    1/30/2018Sold$399,000$306/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #217033530 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Pending sale$399,000$306/sqft
    Source: La Quinta #217033530 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Listed for sale$399,000+42.5%$306/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #217033530 Report a problem
    7/8/2013Sold$280,000-14.8%$215/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #21474709 Report a problem
    6/30/2013Price change$328,500+9.7%$252/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #21474709 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Price change$299,500-6.3%$230/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #21474709 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Listed for sale$319,500+93.6%$245/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Professionals #21474709 Report a problem
    1/25/2013Sold$165,000+32%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2012Sold$125,000+1150%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2011Sold$10,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,878 -2.8%$663,000 +2%
    2024$8,103 +40.1%$650,000 +49%
    2023$5,785 -0.1%$436,360 +2%
    2022$5,792 +2%$427,805 +2%
    2021$5,677 +4.6%$419,418 +1%
    2020$5,427 $415,118 +2%
    2019-- $406,980 +28.5%
    2018$4,212 +1.5%$316,742 +2%
    2017$4,150 $310,532 +2%
    2016$4,150 +7.4%$304,444 +1.5%
    2015$3,866 +1.4%$299,873 +2%
    2014$3,812 $294,000 +130.6%
    2013-- $127,500 +23.8%
    2012-- $103,027 +2%
    2011-- $101,007 +0.8%
    2010-- $100,254 -0.2%
    2009-- $100,494 +2%
    2008-- $98,525 +2%
    2007-- $96,594 +2%
    2006-- $94,701 +2%
    2005-- $92,845 +3.9%
    2003-- $89,359 +2%
    2002-- $87,608 +2%
    2001$1,110 +2.2%$85,891 +2%
    2000$1,086 $84,208

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92262