Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $250,000

    389 Center Chapel Rd, Wilburn, AR 72179

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    2 Acres Lot
    $269,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,900

    $256,000 - $283,000

    $1,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3BR/2BA home rests on 2 acres of serene rural land just minutes outside Heber Springs & Pangburn, offering peaceful countryside living w/prime access to top Arkansas recreation. Open-concept interior: vaulted ceilings, exposed rustic beams, warm luxury vinyl plank flooring, soft neutral tones. Standout kitchen features white shaker cabinets, marble look counters, stainless appliances, breakfast bar, pantry, chandelier, ceiling fan. Spacious great room flows to bedrooms/baths; laundry room w/washer & dryer both included; barn-style doors add character; updated baths w/tub/shower combos & modern vanities, towel warmer; thoughtful touches like stained concrete and energy efficiency. Expansive grassy yard perfect for gardening, livestock, play; shed(10x12) well-maintained lot in rolling landscape. Just 10 minutes from the legendary Little Red River - world-class trout fishing plus just a 4 wheeler ride away from Jim Kress prime hunting land, hiking/exploring, 15 min to Greers Ferry Lake for boating, swimming & more. Like-new gem blending affordability, modern comforts & unbeatable outdoor location - ideal for families, anglers or nature lovers. Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobby Dwyer 501-250-3500,

    Tannenbaum Properties

    Bought with:

    Judy Balderree, AR

    RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26005909MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,632
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: None, Other, Four Car or More
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Storage, Shop, Dog Run
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Dimensions: 295 x 295
    • Features: Level, Rural Property, Cleared, Not in Subdivision, River/Lake Area
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00100369004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Masonite, Composition
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

Community
    • Community features: No Fee, Golf, Fitness/Bike Trail

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$250,000-10.4%$153/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26005909 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Price change$279,000-4.5%$171/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26005909 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$292,000$179/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26005909 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,233 +74.9%$28,208 +9.1%
    2023$705 +7.8%$25,857 +4.8%
    2022$654 +8.1%$24,682 +5%
    2021$605 $23,507
    2020$605 $23,507
    2019$605 -38.3%$23,507
    2018$980 +1.7%$23,507
    2017$964 $23,507 +18264.8%
    2016$964 $128

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72179