Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $750/mo

    Fees may apply

    389 Falling Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505

    1beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1 Bed/1 Bath Home has a short walk to the downtown campus. The bus stop is located below the home for access to Morgantown. The home comes with Washer/Dryer, refrigerator and stove. Tenant pays all utilities. Tenants must provide own window a/c units. No parking is available. Perfect for a student who wants to walk to the Mountainlair and Downtown Campus.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Exterior features: 1 Bedroom, Downtown, House, No Utilities included in rent, Stove/Range
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3112002004320000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Morgantown

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$750
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for rent$750+3.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for rent$725+3.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listing removed$700
    Source: Bel-Cross Properties, LLC Arthur G. Trusler III, Broker belcross.com Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listed for rent$700+16.7%
    3/28/2018Listing removed$600
    2/26/2018Price change$600-7.7%
    2/1/2018Listed for rent$650
    8/15/2017Listing removed$650
    Source: Bel-Cross Properties, LLC - Arthur G. Trusler III, Broker - belcross.com Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listed for rent$650+8.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listing removed$600
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/16/2015Listed for rent$600
    Source: Bel-Cross Properties, LLC - belcross.com - Arthur G. Trusler III, Broker Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 26505