Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $140,000

    389 Klocks Corners Rd, Oswego, NY 13126

    2beds
    816sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $140,800 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,800

    $125,000 - $158,000

    $1,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $879/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $879/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 389 Klocks Corners Rd! Situated on nearly an acre in the town of Scriba, this home is just minutes from the city of Oswego! A 2bedroom single wide trailer with many updates throughout! Upgrades include a NEW roof, plumbing, engineered pad & light fixtures! NEW 200 AMP service! There's a MASSIVE pole barn for all your toys as an added bonus! The home is ready to move in & make it your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Millard 315-622-0161,

    Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Bought with:

    Ryan Millard, 10401320551

    Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1620203MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 816
    • Total interior livable area: 816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    • Dimensions: 115 x 287
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35560012900000020171200000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$140,000-3.4%$172/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1620203 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$145,000$178/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1620203 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$145,000$178/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1620203 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$1,500+50%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$145,000-3.3%$178/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1620203 Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Price change$1,000-23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$1,300-13.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$150,000-6.3%$184/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1620203 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$160,000-3%$196/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1620203 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$165,000+450%$202/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1620203 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Sold$30,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2023Sold$30,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $47,500
    2023-- $47,500
    2022-- $47,500
    2021-- $47,500
    2020-- $47,500
    2019-- $47,500
    2018-- $47,500
    2017$564 $47,500
    2016-- $47,500
    2015-- $47,500
    2014-- $47,500
    2013-- $47,500
    2012-- $47,500 +1.7%
    2011-- $46,700
    2010-- $46,700
    2009-- $46,700
    2008-- $46,700
    2007-- $46,700 +4.7%
    2006-- $44,600
    2005-- $44,600
    2004-- $44,600
    2003-- $44,600
    2002-- $44,600 +2377.8%
    2001-- $1,800
    2000-- $1,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13126