Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
Street View
  • $400,000

    389 Najobe Point Rd, Clarksville, VA 23927

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1985
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $400,200 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $1,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy lake life with this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom one-level ranch home perfectly positioned on the main channel of Kerr Lake. This well-maintained waterfront retreat offers easy living with a comfortable layout, spacious living area with fireplace, and a bright kitchen and dining space ideal for gathering after a day on the water. Step outside to the large screened porch, the perfect place to relax and take in the peaceful wooded surroundings. The property features a private dock and a rare sandy beach area, making swimming, boating, and fishing easily accessible right from your backyard. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, vacation rental, or full-time lake home, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience while enjoying everything Kerr Lake has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kurt Royster,

    Oak River Realty

    Bought with:

    Kurt Royster, 0225218049

    Oak River Realty

    Source: Southern Piedmont Land & Lake AOR,MLS#: 72853

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1, Kitchen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,242
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,242

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, No Carport, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Back, Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Water, Cove, Main Lake, Neighborhood, Scenic, Waterfront
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake,Water,Cove,Main Lake,Waterfront
    • Body of water: Kerr Lake
    • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 300
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    • Features: Under 1 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 10556
    • Zoning: R2

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$400,000-3.6%$322/sqft
    Source: Southern Piedmont Land & Lake AOR #72853 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$415,000$334/sqft
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$415,000+137.1%$334/sqft
    3/16/2017Sold$175,000$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$700 -1.4%$194,400 +9.6%
    2023$710 $177,400
    2022$710 +1.2%$177,400 +6.3%
    2021$701 $166,900
    2020$701 -3.4%$166,900 -3.4%
    2018$726 +10223.8%$172,800 +3.2%
    2017$7 -99%$167,400
    2016$703 $167,400 -7.1%
    2015-- $180,100
    2013-- $180,100
    2012-- $180,100 -5.5%
    2011-- $190,500
    2010-- $190,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23927