Skip main navigation
Sold for $675,000
  • $675,000

    389 Queens Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $983,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $983,500

    $905,000 - $1.08M

    $4,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    First time on market in 50 + years and Opportunity knocks to get into a great Ridgewood neighborhood at an affordable price! Hardwood floors throughout upper level, which features Living Room, Dining Room, Updated kitchen, three bedrooms and a full bath (SOT). Lower level offers 4th bedroom, full bath (SS), laundry and a Family Room/Den with fireplace and SGD out to rear yard. 2 car garage and central AC. Pretty rear yard with plenty of space to enjoy. Blue ribbon Ridgewood schools and close proximity to transportation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin Gildea Fox 201-819-4575,

    Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

    Bought with:

    Arlene Bianco

    Keller Williams Town Life

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 23011485MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5104712000000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/Trans
    Location
    • Region: Ridgewood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for rent$4,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for rent$4,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2023Sold$675,000-3.4%
    Source: NJMLS #23011485 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$699,000
    Source: NJMLS #23011485 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$699,000
    Source: NJMLS #23011485 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,031 $454,200
    2024$13,031 +2.3%$454,200
    2023$12,736 +2.6%$454,200
    2022$12,413 +0.9%$454,200
    2021$12,300 +4.3%$454,200
    2020$11,796 +51.2%$454,200
    2019$7,801 $454,200
    2018$7,801 -30.6%$454,200
    2017$11,246 +1.8%$454,200
    2016$11,051 +2%$454,200
    2015$10,833 +1.2%$454,200
    2014$10,701 +0.6%$454,200 -16.5%
    2013$10,641 $544,000
    2012$10,641 +3.7%$544,000
    2011$10,265 +5.3%$544,000
    2010$9,748 +4%$544,000
    2009$9,373 $544,000 +50.1%
    2007-- $362,400
    2006-- $362,400
    2005-- $362,400
    2004-- $362,400 +3.8%
    2003-- $349,100
    2002-- $349,100
    2001-- $349,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07450