Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $129,900

    389 Webster St, Rochester, PA 15074

    2beds
    1,070sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $123,300 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charm and convenience! You’ll be drawn and greeted from your custom corner lot patio with private retaining wall creating a low-maintenance outdoor retreat to entertain or unwind! Step inside to the lovely, glass enclosed 3 season rm adds valuable living space and the perfect spot to gather w friends/family. Entry area flows seamlessly to Liv Rm next to lg dining area w built-in china closet. Kitchen rounds out the main level with (multi-functional) walled, breakfast bar and a cool hardwd ceiling completing style & functionality! Upstairs you’ll find two sizable BR’s and updated full bath. Larger BR was originally designed as TWO Br’s and can be easily converted back to a ‘captive’ 3rd BR! Ea has it’s own closet offering flexibility to fit your needs! Unfin bsmnt features laundry area & xtra room plumb ready for 2nd bathrm! Rare, attached 2 car garage leads to bsmnt Don’t’ forget the location highlights- mins from local retail, school and Rte 65 for easy commuting! Ready when you are!
    130 days
    |
    14
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Mendicino 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY 724-933-6300

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1736095MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,070
      • Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 0.05
      Details
      • Parcel number: 470020704000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $217,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,768
      • Date on market: 1/10/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $123,300

        $117,000 - $129,000

        $1,289/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Contingent$129,900$121/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1736095 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Listed for sale$129,900+18.2%$121/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1736095 Report a problem
        9/2/2021Sold$109,900+637.6%$103/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1510355 Report a problem
        10/14/2014Sold$14,900$14/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1026069 Report a problem
        9/5/2014Listed for sale$14,900$14/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1026069 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,849 +11.7%$108,900
        2024$2,550 +6.2%$108,900 +522.3%
        2023$2,402 +1.9%$17,500
        2022$2,358 $17,500
        2021$2,358 +1.1%$17,500
        2020$2,332 $17,500
        2019$2,332 +412.5%$17,500
        2018$455 +17.1%$17,500
        2017$389 $17,500
        2016$389 $17,500
        2015$389 $17,500
        2014$389 $17,500
        2013-- $17,500
        2012-- $17,500
        2011-- $17,500
        2010-- $17,500
        2008-- $17,500
        2007-- $17,500
        2006-- $17,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15074

          Getting around

          60 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable