Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $280,000

    3891 S Rodeo Ave, Pahrump, NV 89048

    3beds
    1,361sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $278,600 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,600

    $259,000 - $301,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SEARCHING FOR YOUR GREAT COUNTRY HOME IN CENTRAL CALVADA AREA? ~ PEACE & QUIET YET EASY ACCESS TO EVERYTHING! SPACIOUS 1.14 ACRE~~ HOME WELL CARED FOR ~ 3 BEDRMS / 2 BATHS ~ OPEN LIVING & DINING w/Bay Window ~ Galley Kitchen and Breakfast Bar ~ APPLIANCES ALL STAY ~ Vaulted Ceilings ~ MANY RECENT IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE NEWER A/C, VINYL PLANK FLOORS THRUOUT, NEWER FRIG, DISHWASHER, SINK & DISPOSAL, STOVE, TOILETS & BATH SINK, PAINT INSIDE & OUT, NEWER Roof & MORE, GREAT BACKYARD IS ALIVE with LOVELY GREEN LAWN, MANY TREES Plus FULL LENGTH COVERED PATIO TO ENJOY GREAT MOUNTAIN VIEWS ~~ PLENTY OF ROOM FOR PARKING with OVERSIZE 640 SF GARAGE, WORKBENCH & NEW GARAGE DOOR & MOTOR, RV PARKING PAD with water & power Hookup, HORSES ALLOWED & SET UP WITH HORSE PEN & SHADE~ FULLY FENCED ~ HAS ITS OWN WELL, PUMP HOUSE & SEPTIC ~ NO HOA -- EASY ACCESS TO TOWN, HWY COMMUTE AND BLM TRAILS. THIS HOME IS READY TO LOVE AND ENJOY... CALL TODAY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen L. Schmidt S.0058864 775-727-4343,

    Trish Rippie Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Rochelle Vannoy, BS.0000621

    BHHS Nevada Properties

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2723508MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Fan,Closet
    • Dimensions: 19x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Separate Shower,Separate Tub
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Dining room
    • Description: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Luxury Vinyl Plank,Vaulted Ceiling
    Living room
    • Description: Front
    • Dimensions: 21x12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,361
    • Total interior livable area: 1,361 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Exterior Access Door, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, RV Hook-Ups, RV Potential, RV Access/Parking, Shelves, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Handicap Accessible, Out Building(s), Porch, Patio, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Awning(s), Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full,Pasture,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    • Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rocks, Sprinklers Timer, Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 4070236
    • Zoning description: Horses Permitted,Single Family
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Corral(s), Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Manufactured Home,One Story
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Masonite
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale,Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pahrump
    • Subdivision: Calvada Valley U4A

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$280,000-5.1%$206/sqft
    Source: LVR #2723508 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$295,000$217/sqft
    Source: LVR #2723508 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$295,000-1%$217/sqft
    Source: LVR #2723508 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$297,900-0.7%$219/sqft
    Source: LVR #2723508 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$300,000-3.2%$220/sqft
    Source: LVR #2723508 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$310,000+93.8%$228/sqft
    Source: LVR #2723508 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Sold$160,000$118/sqft
    Source: LVR #1925306 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 89048