River Oaks offers one and two-bedroom apartments for rent, all nestled within the tranquil hills of Oceanside, one of San Diego County's exquisite coastal cities. Our community's newly renovated apartment homes feature fully equipped kitchens with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, sleek black appliances, two-tone designer paintwork, brushed nickel hardware, and an upgraded lighting package throughout the community.
Apartment for rent
$2,734/mo
3891 San Ramon Dr #151, Oceanside, CA 92057
2beds
847sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jun 3 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Newly renovated apartment homesBrushed nickel hardwareCustom cabinetryTwo-tone designer paintworkTranquil hills of oceansideFully equipped kitchensSleek black appliances
- 44 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Individual Climate Control, Storage, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 847 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Black Appliances*, Conveniently Located near the 5, 76, 78, Courtyard, Custom Cabinetry*, Efficient Appliances, Granite Countertops*, High-speed Internet Ready, Minutes from downtown Oceanside, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, On-Site Parking, Package Receiving, Personal Account Management, Two-toned Paint, View Type: Canyon View, View Type: Spectacular Canyon Views, Wood-like flooring*
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Oceanside
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 11 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $2,734-2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,813+0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,805+0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $2,798+3.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $2,706+0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $2,692+0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $2,685+0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,678+0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $2,671+0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $2,664-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $2,672-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,681-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,690-0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $2,708-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $2,717-0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $2,735-0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $2,753-0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $2,762-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $2,767-0.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $2,778-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $2,784-0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $2,789+0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $2,775+0.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $2,767+0.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,753$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Oceana