Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $351,500

    3892 Northstrand Dr, Decatur, GA 30035

    4beds
    1,949sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $351,400 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,400

    $330,000 - $372,000

    $2,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in Decatur's desirable Twins Oaks neighborhood, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,920 sq ft of open-concept living. Every detail has been meticulously updated to combine timeless architectural character with sleek, contemporary design - creating the perfect backdrop for modern living. All interior features have been remodeled, brand new. Inside, you'll find a bright and airy layout featuring luxury plank flooring, recessed lighting, and designer fixtures throughout. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and gourmet chef's kitchen, complete with quartz countertops, custom shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island ideal for both meal prep and casual dining. The primary suite offers a true retreat, featuring a spa-inspired ensuite bath with a double vanity, walk-in shower, and elegant tile finishes. Three additional bedrooms provide versatility - perfect for family, guests, or a home office setup. A beautifully appointed hall bath and convenient half bath complete the thoughtful layout. Outside, enjoy a large, level backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or play. The newly refreshed exterior and inviting curb appeal make this home as stunning on the outside as it is within. Convinently located minutes from 285, Kroger and local schools

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jorge GuerraPerez,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com 678-851-3170

    Bought with:

    Brandy Perry, 368595

    Sanders RE, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7714075MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Track Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Parquet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,949
    • Total interior livable area: 1,949 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 158 x 75
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 157 10 019
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Twin Oaks Sub Un 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$351,500-1%$180/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7714075 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$354,999$182/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634659 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$354,999-6.6%$182/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7674515 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$379,999$195/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10634659 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listing removed$379,999$195/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10591354 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Price change$379,999-1.3%$195/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10591354 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for sale$384,999+196.2%$198/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7637911 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Sold$129,999-5.5%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2025Pending sale$137,500$71/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10474288 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$137,500$71/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10474288 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,376 +4.8%$89,720 +5.3%
    2024$4,175 +14.5%$85,200 +14.6%
    2023$3,645 +52%$74,320 +58.7%
    2022$2,399 +3.3%$46,840 +3.9%
    2021$2,322 -3.5%$45,080 -4.1%
    2020$2,406 -54.2%$47,000 -14.4%
    2019$5,254 +166.6%$54,920 +48.4%
    2018$1,971 -61.9%$37,000 +0.4%
    2017$5,168 +257%$36,840 +47.4%
    2016$1,448 $25,000 +51.3%
    2014$1,448 $16,520 +11.9%
    2013-- $14,760
    2012-- $14,760 -31.7%
    2011-- $21,600 -52.9%
    2010$1,442 -2.4%$45,880
    2009$1,477 -4.3%$45,880 -20.2%
    2008$1,543 -0.6%$57,520
    2007$1,553 $57,520
    2006$1,553 +11.6%$57,520 +5.4%
    2005$1,391 +1.7%$54,560
    2004$1,368 +20.6%$54,560 +16.5%
    2003$1,134 +13.5%$46,840
    2002$999 +95.5%$46,840 +31%
    2001$511 $35,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30035