Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $30K (5/21)
$1,169,000
5beds
5,720sqft

3893 Indian Shoals Rd SE, Bethlehem, GA 30620

5beds
5,720sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2024
1.63 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$204 price/sqft

What's special

"Living minutes from Rowen - Gwinnett's Billion dollar future innovation research and knowledge community. Introducing a thoughtfully designed new construction in Bethlehem-set on over 1.63 acres of usable land, offering a rare opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and long-term potential in a growing area, built for the way modern families actually ...

28 days
|
885
|
60
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10739591MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Regan Maki Team 404-590-4443,

Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE,

Johnny Hamilton 470-306-9391,

Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10739591MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 7
  • Full bathrooms: 5
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Family Room, Foyer, Great Room, Laundry
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry
Features
  • Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Entrance Foyer
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: None
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Master Bedroom
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,720
  • Total interior livable area: 5,720 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 5,720
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Has garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Other
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 1.63 Acres
  • Features: Level
Details
  • Parcel number: R5355 159

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Concrete, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2024

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: None
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: None
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Services included: None
Location
  • Region: Bethlehem

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
  • Annual tax amount: $3,373
  • Date on market: 4/24/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026Price change$1,169,000-2.5%$204/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10739591 Report a problem
4/24/2026Listed for sale$1,199,000-2.9%$210/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10739591 Report a problem
4/17/2026Listing removed$1,235,000$216/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10705201 Report a problem
3/6/2026Listed for sale$1,235,000+11.5%$216/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10705201 Report a problem
2/27/2026Sold$1,108,000-14.8%$194/sqft
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
12/3/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000-7.1%$227/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7688397 Report a problem
5/2/2025Listing removed$1,400,000$245/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7534203 Report a problem
3/5/2025Listed for sale$1,400,000$245/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7534203 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,859/mo
Principal & interest
$5895
Property taxes
$964
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,143,200

    $1.09M - $1.20M

    $4,489/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30620