Charming newly constructed cottage situated on a peaceful lot! This home features a welcoming covered front porch with beautiful wood accents and modern black railings.The thoughtfully designed layout offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light. Ideal for a starter home, downsizing, or an investment property. Enjoy quiet country living while still convenient to nearby amenities.
New construction
Price cut: $5.1K (5/13)
$137,900
3896 Davis Rd, Macon, GA 31217
2beds
640sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
0.35 Acres Lot
$135,900 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern black railingsPlenty of natural lightComfortable livingWelcoming covered front porchThoughtfully designed layoutBeautiful wood accentsPeaceful lot
- 67 days |
- 216 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keri Mayfield 404-309-7942,
Angelo Properties, Inc,
Edith Angelo 478-475-9115,
Angelo Properties, Inc
Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 183476
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 640
- Total interior livable area: 640 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 640
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 97 x 1156 x 186
Details
- Parcel number: X0800049
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $4,655
- Annual tax amount: $45
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 68 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$135,900
$129,000 - $143,000
$1,003/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $137,900-3.6%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $143,000-4.6%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900+899.3%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listing removed | $15,000$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $15,000-11.8%$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $17,000+47.8%$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2019 | Listing removed | $11,500$18/sqft |
Source: Angelo Properties, Inc #139660 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Price change | $11,500+64.3%$18/sqft |
| 5/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $7,000+55.6%$11/sqft |
| 10/18/2006 | Sold | $4,500$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 -1.3% | $1,862 |
| 2024 | $46 +20.9% | $1,862 +25% |
| 2023 | $38 -24.7% | $1,490 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $50 -8.9% | $1,452 |
| 2021 | $55 -2.1% | $1,452 |
| 2020 | $56 -0.8% | $1,452 |
| 2019 | $57 +4.4% | $1,452 |
| 2018 | $54 -37.5% | $1,452 |
| 2017 | $87 +6.7% | $1,452 |
| 2016 | $82 +8.3% | $1,452 |
| 2015 | $75 +217.4% | $1,452 |
| 2014 | $24 | $1,452 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $41 -16.6% | $3,630 +0.8% |
| 2008 | $49 -2.9% | $3,600 |
| 2007 | $51 -46.9% | $3,600 +23.3% |
| 2006 | $96 | $2,920 |
| 2005 | $96 | $2,920 |
| 2004 | -- | $2,920 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,920 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31217