Level parcel on a paved road. Conveniently located with easy access off Hwy 68, this lot offers mountain views and some panoramic valley views. Unlike many other parcels, this property is not in a flood zone, making it one of the easier lots to build on in Golden Valley. A fire hydrant is just three parcels to the north for added peace of mind.
Active
$16,500
3896 N Laguna Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413
--beds
--baths
1.14Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.14 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain viewsPanoramic valley viewsLevel parcel
- 263 days |
- 31 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Travis Cutshaw 928-530-8898,
KG Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty,
Devon Cutshaw 928-715-3848,
KG Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty
Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 031985
Originating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
- Dimensions: 165' x 299'
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 30612097B
- Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed, Needs Septic
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $13,945
- Annual tax amount: $75
- Date on market: 8/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 263 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,149/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $16,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Pending sale | $16,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $16,500+10.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $14,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $14,900+6.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2016 | Listing removed | $14,000 |
Source: Century 21 Highland #899962 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $14,000+40% |
Source: Century 21 Highland Realty #899962 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2005 | Sold | $10,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $77 +1.8% | $2,092 +5.5% |
| 2025 | $76 +1.9% | $1,983 -21.9% |
| 2024 | $74 +8.1% | $2,539 +42.8% |
| 2023 | $69 -0.3% | $1,778 +82.9% |
| 2022 | $69 +3.8% | $972 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $67 -24.2% | $891 +24.3% |
| 2019 | $88 | $717 +12.9% |
| 2018 | $88 -11.8% | $635 -44% |
| 2017 | $100 +3.9% | $1,133 -18% |
| 2016 | $96 -6.6% | $1,382 +93.3% |
| 2015 | $103 | $715 -35% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,100 -65.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,185 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86413