Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $475,000

    3897 Odyssey Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    4beds
    2,710sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2009
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $479,800 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath split-level home in a desirable Rochester neighborhood. Built in 2009 and set on a spacious 0.27-acre lot, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and updates, including a brand new roof in 2025. The main level features an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout the living room, creating a bright and airy feel. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly to the dining area and deck; ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings. The upper level includes two bedrooms, including a private primary suite with its own bathroom, as well as an additional full bathroom. The lower level offers two more bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious family room complete with a cozy gas fireplace—plus a dedicated office space ideal for working from home or hobbies. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage for ample storage and convenience, and a clean, well-cared-for interior that’s truly move-in ready. The home has been pre-inspected for additional peace of mind! Located just minutes from parks, walking trails, shopping, dining, and easy access to major roadways, this home combines quiet neighborhood living with everyday convenience. Don’t miss your chance to tour this fantastic property- Schedule your showing today!
    41 days
    |
    79
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad M Skluzacek 952-297-5617,

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty,

    Ryan Reker 952-738-1451

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7014965MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 450 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25x18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x15
      Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Daylight,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,710
      • Total interior livable area: 2,710 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,355
      • Finished area below ground: 1,267

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 69 x 172
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1267
      • Parcel number: 642233076130
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2009

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $446,100
      • Annual tax amount: $6,096
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $479,800

        $456,000 - $504,000

        $3,052/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Pending sale$475,000$175/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7014965 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listing removed$475,000$175/sqft
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$475,000+26.7%$175/sqft
        5/21/2021Sold$375,000+56.3%$138/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5726477 Report a problem
        7/6/2012Sold$239,900+2.3%$89/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5124204 Report a problem
        11/30/2009Sold$234,500+446.6%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/30/2009Sold$42,900$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,837 +9.1%$439,700 +5.7%
        2024$5,352 $415,900 -2.1%
        2023-- $424,900 +13.5%
        2022$4,230 +6.9%$374,300 +22.2%
        2021$3,956 +3.9%$306,200 +7.2%
        2020$3,808 +0.7%$285,600 +8.8%
        2019$3,780 $262,600 -3%
        2017$3,780 +4.4%$270,700 +10%
        2016$3,620 $246,000 +13.8%
        2015$3,620 +11.1%$216,100 +2.1%
        2014$3,258 +12.6%$211,600 +1.7%
        2012$2,894 $208,000 -7.6%
        2011-- $225,000 +733.3%
        2010$236 +4.4%$27,000 +88.8%
        2008$226 $14,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55902

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable