3898 Waldrop Ln, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$200,600
$187,000 - $213,000
$1,734/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,734/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,734/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,885/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,885/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
DONNA RICE,
Sanaa Realty Group teamsanaa@bellsouth.net
Keyoshinae McCrae, 425873
Atlanta Communities
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, No Dock
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 15 071 07 127
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Townhouse
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick Front
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Leased
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Waldrop Station
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $395 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2023 | Sold | $225,000-1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Contingent | $229,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Pending sale | $229,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Price change | $229,000-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Price change | $234,900-2.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,900+93.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2006 | Sold | $124,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 -6.8% | $82,760 -4.3% |
| 2024 | $2,903 +64.5% | $86,440 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $1,765 -9.6% | $81,400 +25.6% |
| 2022 | $1,952 +24.9% | $64,800 +35.2% |
| 2021 | $1,563 +24.9% | $47,920 +25.1% |
| 2020 | $1,252 +7.7% | $38,320 +6.3% |
| 2019 | $1,162 +32% | $36,040 +29.3% |
| 2018 | $881 +8.1% | $27,880 +10.5% |
| 2017 | $815 +35.6% | $25,240 +29% |
| 2016 | $601 | $19,560 +9.6% |
| 2014 | $601 | $17,840 +22.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,520 -29.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,592 -29% |
| 2010 | $625 | $29,000 |
| 2009 | $625 -32.6% | $29,000 -37.8% |
| 2008 | $927 +99.8% | $46,640 |
| 2007 | $464 | $46,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30034